管理顧問業創業心路歷程及管理顧問產業價值鏈分析

Keywords 企管會計化、隱形幕僚、企業史懷哲、顧問價值鏈

面對國際化趨勢及區域經濟時代的來臨,企業在ECFA已簽定的經濟事實中,我們正站在一個新的經濟時代的開始!

筆者目前專職服務於鴻觀VATM管理顧問公司,主要提供高階經營者之財務、稅務及管理兼具平衡考量的整合營運顧問服務工作。個人專業成長領域,從一個純會計人思維,延升至高階管理、營運策略及創新思維的顧問服務,在整個營運服務過程中,深刻體會到企業的決策資訊取得的時間,判讀資訊的能力,成為企業面對競爭力首要面對的經營課題,但這也是一般企業主所忽略及必須培養的能力。

顧問,就某個角度觀之,是提供企業經營者主要決策資訊的重要來源,也是扮演企業資訊品質的重要把關者及守門員之一,重要性是不可言喻。

也就是說,顧問的角色已不是傳統認定為企業的醫生角色定位,就新經濟時帶來的來臨,顧問扮演的是企業的隱形幕僚,外部稽核及業者導師的角色,在角色自我扮演中,對於企業問題是因本著人文關懷角度,以企業史懷哲自我期許。

本研究主要以個人創業心路歷程及顧問經驗自我反省的敘說研究, 提出一個稱職的顧問應該扮演何種角色及定位,並且在整個反省個人創業實務經驗過程中,提出顧問界『企管會計化』顧問解決問題思為概念,而非如現行一般實務界提出以平衡計分卡概念架構解決企業問題實務思維。另外就本研究中另就知識產業價值鏈及顧問產業價值鏈,上下游關係等討論,提出顧問的價值認定,並就學術理論商品化應用及顧問社會權威機制建立的必要性提出相關管理研究見解。

Abstract

Facing the trend of globalization and new era of regional economy, corporations in the economical fact of ECFA are standing to embrace a whole new beginning for new economy age!

The researcher currently works at VATM International Business Managerial Consulting Co., Ltd. and the company’s major services are to provide consultation for financial and tax affairs, and operational management for executive officers. In her own professional development, from offering consultation as an accountant to executive management, operational strategies, and innovative concept, she realized that within the whole process of operational service, the use of time for decision making and abilities for information interpretation become the greatest operational issue that corporations need to face when tackling competition. It is also the most neglected ability that entrepreneurs must cultivate.

A consultant from one perspective is to provide major resources for corporation operators’ decision making and from another angle is to sustain the quality of information of corporations. The importance of a consultant is undeniable.In other words, the role of a consultant is not as the doctor of a corporation from the traditional viewpoint, but as the invisible chief staff and external inspector and mentor. The researcher believes that a consultant should take Entrepreneur-Schweitzer’s perspective and face the problems of corporations from a humanist standpoint.

The present study focuses on the psychological journey of launching a new business and self-reflection of an individual consultant. The study offers appropriate roles and positions a competent consultant should take. From the whole process of self-reflection and launch for an enterprise, the researcher suggests “ManageAccountanize”(business management accountanize)for consultation field as a concept for problem solving but not the idea of Balanced scored which the consultants use in general. In addition, this study also investigates the consulting industry value chain and knowledge value chain so as to approve the value of professional consultants. The researcher provides insights of the necessities of consultants including academic theoretical applications and establishment of consultation authority.