架構導向中醫學理模型之研究

Keywords 系統架構、架構導向模型、中醫學理、結構行為合一、系統結構、系統行為

中文摘要

中國醫學認為人的病是在自然環境生活中發生,進而需要從自然中取法,取藥材於自然,將病症還之於自然,這就是中國醫學的核心價值觀。數千年來,中華民族健康的維護,中國醫學在舉手之間就可以發現徴詰與解決疾病的問題,而不需精密儀器,並且能如此透徹更能靈活運用它。

本研究提出「架構導向中醫學理」模型是一個整合模型,可表達多重的中醫學理概念設計階段觀點,解決流程導向中醫學理的缺失。

再者本研究對於利用系統模型有效建立中醫學理模型架構,透過「結構行為合一」架構方法論,構建具有彈性的中醫學理模型化能力,能即時處理中醫學理需求的瞬息萬變,系統化中國醫學的研究過程,降低學習專業的成本,並提高專業競爭優勢。

Abstract

Traditional Chinese Medicine (TCM) believes that human disease is developed in natural living environment, and thus we need to study in the nature, to get medicine from the nature, and to return the disease to the nature. This is the core values of Chinese medicine. To maintain Chinese people’s good health, Chinese medicine has been flexibly applied for thousands of years, to facilitate finding the disease and curing the host, without using precision instrument.

The study suggests that “Architecture-Oriented Traditional Chinese Medicine Model (AOTCMM)” is an integrated model which can be used to express the perspective of multiple conceptual designing phase of Chinese medicine principle, to solve issues of the process-orientated Chinese medicine principle.

Furthermore, the study uses system model to effectively create the structure of Chinese medicine principle by the architectural approach of “structure-behavior coalescence (SBC).” The model is flexible and able to meet the needs of Chinese medicine principle, and to systemize the research process of Chinese medicine principle, and to reduce learning cost and stay competitive.