員工工作意向滿足研究—以Y公司為例

Keywords

工作特性、福利制度、主管領導才能、訓練發展、績效考核、工作意向滿足、組織文化、組織溝通 welfare system, job characteristics, training and development, organizational communication, performance appraisal, supervisor leadership skills, organizational culture, Job satisfaction

中文摘要

本研究主要探討Y公司揚州廠,傳統製造業造紙員工之工作意向滿足,以及人口統計變項的異同,並了解在傳統製造業造紙員工之工作意向滿足變項的差異情形。探討個案公司員工在組織制度層面及組織文化層面的了解,進一步細分員工對於「組織文化」、「組織溝通」、「績效考核」、「主管領導才能」、「訓練發展」、「公司各項福利制度」、「工作特性」等七大構面的意向滿足。透過實證研究分析以瞭解員工的心理需求及工作態度,建議改善公司制度與工作環境等,以提升員工的工作意向滿足、增加凝聚力、並增進員工的產能和效率。完成本研究可提供個案公司管理階層了解,員工意向滿足相關評估之參考,並以茲做為公司未來經營管理及各項制度訂定的依據。

Abstract

This study tests Yangzhou manufacturing site of Company Y’s Paper Manufacturing Group employees’ job satisfaction, similarity and difference of demographic statistics variables, and understands the differences of employees’ job satisfaction variables in traditional paper manufacturing industry. We further divided into 7 major dimensions of job satisfaction of employees to organizational culture, organizational communication, performance appraisal, supervisor leadership skills, training and development, welfare and compensation system, job characteristics, etc. to discover the level of their understanding to organizational system and organizational culture. We went through empirical study analysis to comprehend employee’s psychological needs and working attitude, to suggest company system and working environment, then improve employee’s job satisfaction, reinforce internal cohesion and enhance employee’s productivity and efficiency. The research offered to case company’s management level as a reference material for job appraisal, as a basis of the company’s future operation management, and a stipulation of rules and regulation in the future.