全通路零售策略對IT零售產業影響之研究

Keywords IT零售通路、零售業、行動網路策略、全通路零售、電子商務

《研究議題》

網路無遠弗屆,購物早已超越了時間與空間的限制,現在的消費者選擇空前的多,也因此愈來愈難以討好,此時PCHome以百分之百電子商務業者之姿挾著6小時到貨的運籌實力成為台灣PC零售的霸主,傳統的實體IT通路紛紛開始嘗試不同程度的虛實整合以圖轉型,然而電子商務並不是把東西放到網路上賣這麼單純,後端的MIS,物流系統,以及商業模式都必須要到位,也意味著更多的投資,台灣的IT零售通路多為中小企業,如何將錢用到刀口上,做到永續經營,將是企業管理最大的課題。

《研究設計》

本研究採用兩種研究方法,針對消費者行為的研究採用問卷調查,蒐集台灣地區消費者在IT零售業購買商品的經驗及對業者可提供服務的期望的初級資料,第二步則是以台灣目前行動網路策略發展最成功的IT零售業者良興電子為例,進行質化的個案研究,進行經營者訪談及蒐集公司內部可公開資料,了解該公司的虛實整合策略對企業永續經營的影響。將消費者問卷分析,個案研究結論輔以相關學者文獻提出適合台灣IT零售通路發展行動網路購物的具體策略。

<Research Issue>

The popularity of Internet has greatly changed our life style, including our purchasing behavior, the way how we buy product has went beyond the limitation of time and space. The choices for consumers has become numerous, and consumer also became pickier. At the moment, carrying with the reputation of 100% e-commercial and six hours arriving transportation, PChome has become the champion of PC retailing in Taiwan. Traditional Brick & Mortal are trying to integrate the virtual and physical channels. However, e-commerce is not only to put products on the Internet, but also to precisely get ready for the MIS logistic and the business proposition, and it also means much of investment. In Taiwan, IT retailing channels are hold by S&M enterprises, how to apply their capital and maintain sustainable operation are the biggest issue they have to face.

<Research Design>

This research use two approaches to proceed. The first approach is using questionnaire to investigate consumers’ behavior. The questionnaire can help us to get the primary data of Taiwanese consumers’ purchase experiences in IT retailing channels and consumers’ expectation to dealers. The second approach is taking 良興電子, the most successful company in connecting mobile internet and IT retailing, as an example to proceed qualitative case study. To understand how this enterprise influence the integration of virtual and physical strategy, and the sustainable operation, we will interview and collect the public data. By doing so, we can bring up a specific mobile internet shopping strategy that is suitable for IT retailing channels in Taiwan to develop.

<Achievement and Contribution>

The achievement of this research is to analyze the questionnaire and the case, and bring up specific proposals, which is suitable for IT retailing channels in Taiwan to develop strategies of global retailing channels. We hope we can give some suggestions to expand the strategies about the physical and virtual integration.