中國新勞動合同法對人力資源管理之影響-以東莞台商為例

Keywords 集體合同、勞動合同法 the new work contract law, Collective Contract

中文摘要

中國於2008年1月1日實施新的勞動合同法,中國的勞動力成本高漲、勞資糾紛法律風險也有隨之增加之態勢,此法實施後可預估「成本的增加」如資遣費、經濟補償費、派遣勞工的轉嫁保證金等項,尚可評估;目前已經有上海台商估算,每名員工的勞動成本將增加五成以上。而無形的成本「管理的牽制」,如資方的指揮權,降成雙方平等協商議定,勞方或將藉此法轉為相對強勢,甚至可主導企業的工作時間、休假安排、保險福利等,將造成人力資源管理上的困難。本研究試圖徹底解析中國新勞動合同法,從立法草案的思考背景至立法通過的過程作策略評估,並比較中國新勞動合同法與勞合法之差異性,尤其台商慣用以勞動基準法的思維邏輯來看待中國勞資關係,將都因中國新勞動合同法的立法而應該有全新的評估標準。

本研究彙整近年來有關書籍、文章、文獻及實務見解,針對中國勞動合同法、台灣勞基法與各國勞動法進行比較分析之研究。此外,研究中挑選三種傳統產業來進行層級模式分析,並以珠江三角洲傳統產業密集的東莞作為分析對象,且實地訪談台商人力資源管理部門主管為主。針對問卷資料進行分析以進一步了解中國新勞動合同法實施後,台商對勞合法的看法與因應措施。

研究顯示,新的勞動合同法實施後,不僅明確了集體合同的訂立程序,強調集體合同的效力及其與勞動合同的關係,還首次在法律層面將區域性、行業性集體合同以及專項集體合同予以提出和規定,這對於集體合同制度的確立和完善,對於集體合同在協調勞動關係方面作用的更好發揮意義重大。因此用人單位重新審視其勞動合同及規章制度是否合法,以避免突如其來的勞動糾紛、以及任用人單位措手不及的經濟補償問題,實是用人單位目前當務之急。

Abstract

The labor costs and risk of law of industrial disputes in China will groundswell with the Labor Contract Law of the PRC which has been enforced on January 1st, 2008. After enforcing the law, the increasing costs such as severance pay, financial compensation fee, the earnest of staffing placement will be estimated; at present, the Taiwanese businessmen in Shanghai had estimated the labor costs of each employee will increase 50%. However, the invisible costs, impeding management, such as the employer’s command will be negotiated from only hold in employers becomes on equal terms with employees, the employers perhaps turn to relative press, even operate the working time, time off arrangement, insurance and so on. All of these will increase difficulties on human resource management. The research attempts to analyze the Labor Contract Law of the PRC, evaluates strategies of legislation from reflecting background of draft to processing of adoption, and compares differences between the new and old Labor Contract Law of the PRC, especially the Taiwanese businessmen common usage logic of Labor Law to treat the relationship between employers and employees, all of these questions should be in new evaluation standards by legislation of the Labor Contract Law of the PRC.

The research collected books, articles, literatures and practical opinions in recently years to compare and analyze the Labor Contract Law of the PRC, Labor Contract Law of R.O.C and Labor Contract Law in each Country. Otherwise, analyzing three traditional industries by “Analytic Hierarchy Process” and the Pearl River Delta in Dongguan as an object practically to interview the directors of Taiwanese businessmen in department of human resource arrangement and realizes their opinions and defenses after executing the Labor Contract Law of the PRC.

The results of research shows after executing the new Labor Contract Law, not only makes sure the setting procedure of the Collective Contract and emphasizes the efficacy of the Collective Contract and relationship with Labor Contract Law, but also firstly provides regulation for the regional and industrial Collective Contract and exclusively Collective Contract in Law. The regulation asserts and completes the Collective Contract system, and be more important consorting with relationship between employers and employees. It is the front burner that department of human resource arrangement should re-inspect whether the Labor Contract Law legal or not to avoid suddenly complication and compensation.