複合式超高層大樓消防安全管理之研究─以高雄地區為例

Keywords

消防安全管理、複合式超高層大樓、防火管理人 composite super high-rise building, fire administrator

中文摘要

都市化集合住宅及商業性等建築大樓早已趨向超高層化、大型化及多元複合化發展,該等建築物,無論在用途、區分、使用上與管理上均較一般建築大樓複雜,在消防設(施)備、組織、訓練、操作及管理等亦較一般大樓龐雜艱難。這種朝向超高層發展之大型建築物,將在各都會區處處可見,對消防戰力而言,將是一種較高難度的挑戰,若民眾再缺乏防災觀念,政府機關再不整合加強規範不同用途與規模之超高層大樓分類、分區建設及儲備超高層建築物消防戰力,當災害發生時,將造成較一般建築物難以估計的生命財產損失。

我國防火管理制度自民國八十四年實施以來,已略具成效,值得期許,但由本研究文獻探討及問卷調查發現,仍有諸多問題期待改進,在這諸多問題中又以「人為疏失」居多,也驗證了本研究所論述到的防火管理重點在於「人」的觀點。因此本研究認為複合式超高層(ㄧ般超高層)建築物內無論管理權人、防火管理人、共同防火管理人、專業樓管(保全)公司及各消防隊等人員均為推行防火管理制度重要關鍵人物,無論在消防安全管理責任上或消防搶救各項作為上,渠等人員均需環環相扣、相互配合、相輔相成融為ㄧ體,方能掌握各超高層建築物消防安全管理的統合戰力,並握防災之勝算。

就本研究所見諸問題,研擬下列因應管理對策,期將消防安全管理層面予以整合,在良好的管理機制下,發揮消防統合戰力,將火災意外事故降至最低:

Abstract

The urbanized congregate housing and commercial buildings have long developed towards the super high-rise, enlarged and complex composition. The application, identification, usage and administration of such buildings are more complicated than general buildings; so too the fire facilities, organization, training, operation and management. Such tendency of development on super high-rise and large buildings is evident everywhere in various cities. In the area of fire prevention, there will be greater challenges. The general public remains ignorant about disaster prevention, while government authorities do not integrate and enhance regulation on categorization and identification of construction for super high-rise buildings with different applications and scales. Without accumulating our capabilities for fire prevention, it is likely incur the loss of countless lives and property in general buildings when disaster occurs.

Since the implementation of the fire administration system in Taiwan from 1995, certain results have been achieved and further development is expected. However, it is found from literature review and questionnaire of this study that there are still many improvements to be made. Among numerous problems, “Human negligence” covers most of the cases, which also verifies the perspective discussed in the study that “people” are the keys to fire administration. Therefore, it is deemed in this study that in a super high-rise composite (general super high-rise), the caretaker, fire administrator, mutual fire administrator, professional building administration (security) company and various fire squads be the key persons to promote fire administration. Whether it is the administrational obligation of fire safety or fire rescue, the abovementioned units must link, cooperate and integrate with each other to form a group, so the capability of administrating fire safety of each super high-rise building can be controlled adequately.

From various problems witnessed in this study, the following strategies are drafted to correspond with administration, which is expected to integrate the administrational level of fire safety. Under well mechanism of administration, the capacity of fire prevention can be reflected for reducing fire accidents to minimum:

1. Enhance administrative obligation and command mechanism of fire prevention for composite super high-rise buildings.

2. Establish administrative capability of fire prevention from professional building administration (security) company.

3. Regulate the categorization and identification of construction for super high-rise buildings with different applications and scales.

4. Integrate the capacity of fire prevention, operation in fire field and building’s disaster prevention for unified correspondence.

5. Request the government to promote publication and incentive system for information on administration and examination of fire safety.