頂升工法永續發展策略之研究-以R公司為例

Keywords

頂升工法、浮頂油槽沉陷修繕工法、浮頂油槽、電腦控制油壓千斤頂作業系統、延續建物生命週期、千斤頂 computer control system of hydraulic jacks, last the life cycle of the building, hydraulic jacks, Lifting method, floating roof tank, the repair method of settlement of floating roof tank

中文摘要

頂升工法是藉由千斤頂來矯正結構體各柱位高程之工法,用於消除不均勻沉陷所施加在結構物上的應力負擔,使結構物恢復原受力及使用狀況,免除建物因不均勻沉陷過大而須拆除重建,節省施工成本及減少對環境造成的影響,並讓建物生命得以延續。本研究以個案公司所成立頂升工法開發部門,所研發出「電腦控制油壓千斤頂作業系統」及「浮頂油槽沉陷修繕工法」等技術的日趨成熟,尋求永續發展策略,將創新的頂升工法推廣應用在填海造陸地層的構造物或受不均勻沉陷困擾之儲槽、廠房、建築物等,使構造物生命週期得以延續。

本研究藉由文獻探討創新技術及創新經營策略之研究過程,搜集國內外頂升及技術開發資訊,並以頂升工法技術開發、市場推廣及國際化為訪談主題,深度訪談服務過之業主及公司決策主管意見共計21人次。進行產業SWOT分析,找出個案公司頂升部門業務及毛利率每年均維持成長的策略定位、核心競爭力、成長方向及永續發展策略。

研究顯示,個案公司要維持每年成長20%營運目標,必須走向國際化。以台灣為技術開發中心,配合集團子公司在海外據點,採用當地建造人力及材料,降低報價成本,提升工作取得競爭力,才能逐步邁向國際化。另外,頂升產業要有競爭力,必須以顧客需求為導向,為顧客量身制訂客製化的頂升工法。以成本、品質、工安及時間滿足顧客需求是延續長期競爭優勢的重要策略。在策略成長方向,要在十年後成為全球頂尖的頂升公司,必須強化頂升工法的核心競爭力,包括專案管理能力、專案控制能力、結構設計技術能力、電腦控制千斤頂系統開發能力,頂升施工技術能力等。同時必須持續開發新技術及創新工法、結合集團海外子公司建立海外據點以拓展海外市場、加強員工培訓取得國際証照及強化外語能力,並使產品及服務差異化。

Abstract

Lifting method through the use of hydraulic jacks, can adjust column elevation of the structure in order to eliminate the stress burden caused by differential settlement , as well as recover the structure’s initial state and force to avoid the form reconstructing caused by different over-settlement, save construction cost and reduce environmental impact, and so the life cycle of the building be able to last. The study based on “The computer control system of hydraulic jacks”, “The repair method of settlement of floating roof tank”, and the other technologies, which developed by lifting method development department, set up by the case company, has matured day by day to seek permanent development strategy through the utilization of the innovative lifting method in structure on reclaimed land or tanks, shop buildings, and structures which have different settlement problems, and so on, enable to last the life cycle of the building.

This study consists of the information collection of lifting technology development through the literature of innovative technology and management strategy and interview of the owner and the decision-making manager of the case company, that total sum of person-time is 21, with the theme of the technical development of lifting method, the extension of market, and the internationalization. Making industry S.W.O.T analysis can not only find out the lifting development business of the case company but also the strategic direction, core competitiveness, the development direction, the permanent strategy to maintain the annual growth of the rate of marginal balance.

According to research, the case company need to become a international company in order to maintain the annual growth of 20% of the operational goal. Taking Taiwan as the technical development center, the case company uses the local manpower and constructional material of the group’s subsidiaries in overseas footholds to lower the quote cost and enhance the competitiveness, so that the case company can move toward internationalization gradually. Besides, to be competitive in lifting industry, the case company must be customer oriented, which means to design the unique custom-made lifting method for the customer’s demand. Contenting customer’s demand with cost, industry safety and time is the most important strategy to retain long-term competitiveness advantage. In strategic growth oriented, to be the top lifting company all over the world after one decade, the case company has to enhance core competitiveness of lifting method, including project management, project control, structural design capacity, computer control hydraulic jacks system development capabilities, and technical capabilities lifting. Meanwhile, the case company has to develop continuously new technologies and methods, combine with the group’s subsidiaries to establish overseas footholds to extend the overseas market, train staff to obtain the international certificate and learn the second language, and makes the product and service different from other companies.