南部大專學生政策議題之認知結構─以土地徵收政策為例

Keywords

正義、認知結構、公共事務、土地徵收、資訊整合理論 information integration theory, land expropriation, justice, cognitive structure, Public Affairs

中文摘要

本研究透過文獻回顧的方式嘗試勾勒正義概念在公共政策推動時的認知結構。試圖將正義概念區分為程序及實質二面向,並透過心理認知的過程,應用資訊整合理論來討論南部大專生對於土地徵收政策的正義認知結構。希望可以透過本研究尋找出大學生對於公共政策的正義認知是否有一致性或具體差異之處。

本研究之正義認真結構的分析結果可判斷者占了60%,而符合資訊整合理論中相平均模式佔可判斷者的75%。而程序正義及實質正義在嚴格的統計檢定標準下僅達45%,但納入顯著邊緣者將可達55%。

程序正義及實質正義對於正義認知結構的影響均呈現大部分相關的狀態,受測者對於正義認知結構受程序正義及實質正義的個別影響明顯。部分受測者存在相互影響的關係,亦有單獨的關係存在。

在公共政策上之意義為南部大學生對於政策推動時對於正義期待程序得以更完備,更有保障,受測者就會覺得更正義。

或是土地徵收補償愈能填補被徵收者之損失與侵害就愈是更正義。簡言之,在政策推動上,本次實驗的受試者希望政府能更積極、主動朝向保障特別犧牲的人民。

Abstract

This study attempts to outline the cognitive structure of the concept of justice in the promotion of public policy through literature review. Trying to distinguish the concept of justice from the procedural and substantive two aspects, and through the process of psychological cognition, the application of information integration theory to dis-cuss the southern college students for the land levy policy of cognitive structure. It is hoped that this study can be used to find out whether there is consistency or specific difference between college students' sense of justice in public policy.

The results of the analysis of the serious structure of the study can account for 60% of the analysis, and in line with the theory of information integration in the average model of 75% of those who can judge. While procedural justice and substantive jus-tice are only 45% under strict statistical standards, but 55% of those who have in-cluded significant margins.

The influence of procedural justice and substantive justice on the structure of cogni-tive cognition shows most of the relevant state, and the subject has obvious effect on the cognitive justice structure and the justice of justice. Some of the subjects have a relationship between each other, there is a separate relationship exists.

The significance of public policy for the South University students for the policy to promote the process of expectation for justice to be more complete and more secure, the subjects will feel more justice.

Or the compensation for land expropriation is more likely to fill the loss and in-fringement of the expropriated person. In short, in the policy promotion, the subjects of this experiment hope that the government can be more active, active towards the protection of special sacrifice of the people.