精密量儀產業銷售策略之研究-以三次元座標量測儀為例

Keywords

影像量測儀、工具顯微鏡、輪廓測量儀、精密量測儀器、三次元座標量測儀、CMM、硬度計、表面粗度計、真圓度測量儀 micrometer, microscopes, projectors, block gauge, optical flatness gauge, indicating scale, height gauge, Metrology, Coordinate Measuring Machines, CMM, hardness, surface roughness measuring instrument, roundness measuring instrument, the contour profile instrument, caliper

機械產業為工業之母,經常被視為一個國家工業競爭力的評估基準,傳統概念中以切削及成型的工具機為主軸,包括光電、半導體、汽車、3C電子及航太等工業,相關生產或加工設備的製作,都屬於這個範疇。隨著科技的演進,產品品質的要求日漸嚴謹,如外觀尺寸的精密度與材質表面的高度要求,檢測儀器的重要性逐漸的與生產製造並駕齊驅,代表了國家工業的技術水平,可望於不久的未來將成為工業競爭力的重要評估指標。

另一方面,大陸市場在歷經兩岸十幾年的交流之後,本身起了極大的變化,從早期極端的依賴進口設備到生產出舉世聞名的山寨產品,不管台灣人對大陸製品如何排斥,在自由市場競爭的自然法則下,台灣消費市場早已充斥著許多大陸製產品。其數量之多、品種之廣、滲透之深,根本使人防不勝防,許\\多排斥大陸製品的企業負責人,自身工廠使用了大量的大陸製設備卻仍渾然不覺,甚至就算知道了,也找不到可以替代的產品。大陸製品的確已經可以滿足許多需求,這些需求不但表現在民生用品市場,也正快速的蔓延到工業品市場。

放眼全球,每一個先進國家都擁有先進的機械製造技術,也或多或少擁有物理性精密量測儀器製造產業。惟獨台灣不但不具儀器製造基礎,甚至遠赴大陸經營的台灣儀器商,生存能力也日益下滑,過去藉由台商製造廠引進而輕鬆擁有的市場逐漸被當地崛起的在地儀器銷售商吞食。這些情況讓人憂心,台灣仍屬襁褓期的精密量測儀器製造業,是否來不及長大? 如果台灣製造的儀器品牌沒有辦法搶得一席之地,是否可以運用銷售能力創造品牌,與世界一流儀器企業一爭高下,進而取得先進的技術與觀念,協助台灣工業與世界發展並駕齊驅。

個案公司是一家擁有30年以上精密量測儀器銷售背景的儀器公司,過去由於位處精密工業規模相對比較小的南台灣,在整個台灣市場難以取得較有優勢的主導地位,然而在大陸市場崛起之後,個案公司的崛起充滿了許多機會,本論文將探討個案公司應如何運用銷售策略抓住成長機會。

然而,精密量測儀器範圍廣、種類雜,本論文選擇以三次元座標量測儀(CMM)作為探討的主要產品依據,主要是因為CMM價格較高,經營所需考量的層面較廣,進入障礙比較高,除此以外,它還有許多特性都相當能作為這個產業的產品代表。

關鍵詞:精密量測儀器、三次元座標量測儀、CMM、硬度計、表面粗度計、真圓度測量儀、輪廓測量儀、工具顯微鏡、影像量測儀

ABSTRACT(英 文 摘 要)

The mother of the industrial machinery industry, often regarded as a national benchmark assessment of industrial competitiveness, the traditional concept of the cutting and forming machine tools for the spindle, including optoelectronics, semiconductors, automobiles, 3C electronics and aerospace industries, the relevant production or processing equipment, all belong to this category. With the evolution of technology, increasingly stringent product quality requirements, such as the appearance of the size of the high precision requirements and the material surface, gradually the importance of testing equipment and manufacturing go hand in hand, on behalf of the state's technology industry is expected in the near The future will be an important assessment of industrial competitiveness indicators.

On the other hand, the mainland market after ten years of cross-strait exchange, itself played a significant change, from the early to the extreme dependence on imported equipment to produce the world-famous cottage products, no matter how the people of Taiwan to the mainland products exclusion, in the free under the natural law of market competition, the consumer market in Taiwan has long been filled with many mainland-made products. Their number and variety of the broad, deep penetration, simply makes hard to detect, and many exclusive products in the mainland business executives, the factory uses a lot of their own system of equipment are still unaware of the mainland, and even know, but also not find to alternative products. Indeed, many products have to meet the continent needs, these needs is not only reflected in the consumer goods market, is also rapidly spreading to the industrial market.

Most of the countries with advanced manufacturing technology in the world, more or less with metrology industry. Taiwan alone will not only have no metrology manufacturing base, and even the Taiwan metrology companies in , mainland China, the increasing decline in ability to survive, the market that introduced by the Taiwan factories in the past swallowed gradually and easily by the local vendors. Worry about the future of Taiwan metrology industry. If Taiwan metrology industry can not get a good position in the world, can we be famous just by create a brand?

Case is a company with more than 30 years of metrology sales background, in southern Taiwan. Because the relatively small market, it is difficult to obtain the dominant position of advantage. However, with the rise in the mainland market, the case company is full of many opportunities. This paper will research the sale strategy during these changeable situations.

Bisides, metrology includes wide range products, this paper choose Coordinate Measuring Machines (CMM) as the basis of the primary products, mainly because of higher prices, the level of broader considerations in business, relatively high barriers to entry, in addition, it also has many features quite representative of the industry's products.

Key words: Metrology, Coordinate Measuring Machines, CMM, hardness, surface roughness measuring instrument, roundness measuring instrument, the contour profile instrument, caliper, height gauge, optical flatness gauge, indicating scale, micrometer , microscopes , projectors , block gauge