博碩士論文 etd-0819114-155606 詳細資訊

Keywords 文件分類、詞彙網路、潛在狄氏分配、支持向量機器、多義詞歧義消解

中文摘要

用戶生成內容(User-generated content ,UGC)是由使用者自行創建的內容,而由此特性建置的網站,近年快速增加,使用者生成內容的數量也因此不斷的擴增。而我們的研究以著名的旅遊網站TripAdvisor.com為例,該網站的內容由使用者自行建置,在TripAdvisor.com中使用者共同分享旅遊經驗,包含景點、旅館、餐廳等,像這樣使用者生成內容的旅遊網站重點在於使用者真實體驗後的感受與經驗的分享,而其他使用者可依循先前使用者的經驗了解更加了解飯店、餐廳。而這樣的資訊不單旅遊者會瀏覽,相關旅遊產業的工作人員也十分關注。

TripAdvisor.com評論內容數量龐大且雜亂,對想了解自家飯店在TripAdvisor網站價評管理人員而言是十分龐大的負擔。針對此問題,我們的研究提供給旅館管理者快速、準確且值得被關注評論內容,其值得被關注的評論由旅館從業人員提供,經由訪談、內容分析,將其值得被關注評論內容區分為幾個特性,包含內容特徵、文字情緒特徵以及文章品質。利用這些特性與文字探勘技術共建置的分類模型,經由我們的研究證實,內容特徵具有最大的影響,其次是情緒特徵以及文章品質。其結果可提供給旅館管理者,做為內容管理和針對值得被關注的評論回覆,能提高網路評價並增加自家飯店的能見度,並在競爭激烈的旅遊行業取得成功的關鍵。

Abstract

The advance of user-generated content (UGC) inspires knowledge sharing among Internet users. A good example is the well-known travel site TripAdvisor.com, which enables users to share their experiences and express their opinions on attractions, accommodations, restaurants, etc. The UGC about travel provide precious information to the users as well as staff in travel industry. In particular, how to find reviews that are noteworthy to hotel is critical to the success of hotels in the competitive travel industry.

We have employed two hotel managers to conduct a preliminary examination on the hotel reviews of Tripadvisor.com and found noteworthy reviews can be characterized by their content features, sentiment features, and quality. Through the experiments using tripadvisor.com data, we found that all the features are important in identifying noteworthy hotel reviews. Specifically, content features have been shown to have most impact, followed by sentiment and quality.