博碩士論文 etd-0820107-101930 詳細資訊

Keywords 薪酬管理、績效評估、工作價值觀、招募甄選、教育訓練、人力資源、被動元件

中文摘要

「人」乃是改善之「源」,而「人」好逸惡勞乃是天性,只要時間一久,疏於關切,必然問題叢生,浪費、積壓、推託、…等等影響正常運作,而如何塑造良好的組織與互動氣氛,促使員工甘心且積極投入工作,是重要的課題;在人與事的管理上,有所謂「信度」與「效度」,信度是指可靠的程度,效度是指有效的程度。比如說,在打靶時所有的命中彈孔均在靶心,即表示既有信度也有效度;如果所有彈孔集中在靶心外的某一點,則表示有信度,但沒有效度。在職場上,每個老闆都希望員工在工作上的表現,既可信賴且有效率。

台灣產業競爭力的考量下,產業的外移勢所難免,而在市場與成本的誘因下,前進中國大陸成為多數企業共同的選擇。海峽兩岸在長年殊異的政經體制下,社會文化與價值觀差異懸殊,而近年來由於政治經濟的開放與發展,尤其產業界追求績效的作法,帶給人民許多新的思維,也造成員工思想與行為的衝擊與適應上的問題,因此也更凸顯人力資源管理功能的複雜性與重要性。

台灣被動元件產業族群廣大,隨著下游組裝廠的世代交替、產品更新的依附成長,其周邊之商機看來頗具成長性。但是,台灣僅能在技術門檻較低之電阻、電容部分,在全球佔一席之地;在國內外產業競爭劇烈之際,國外大廠連年以低價搶佔市場,原料及研發的關鍵技術皆掌握在日、歐手中和大陸全球製造中心地位逐年鞏固的同時,台灣被動元件業者,必須提出有效的人力資源管理策略,以建構企業優勢競爭能力來突破此困境,否則終將面臨被淘汰之威脅。

本研究以被動元件廠商為例,試圖探究被動元件產業中,兩岸企業在人力資源管理實務上的異同,並分析與比較其各自的優劣與成效,藉以瞭解不同環境下對人力資源管理策略的擬訂,期望可據以提出適合個別環境的作法,提高員工的工作滿足,進而提升被動元件企業的經營績效與競爭力。

Abstract

“Employees” are the most important factor to concern the business. However, love to go ease and hate to work hard is human’s nature. If less to take care the workpeople for a long time, wasting resources, neglecting handling official papers, making excuses…such events should be happened. It’s an important issue to build up the good organize and harmonious atmosphere, make the employees willing and enthusiastic at work.

On workpeople and affairs management, there are two important things “trusty” and “effectiveness”. For examples, when you have a target practice, all of the shootings are on the bull’s eye. It means good at “trusty” and “effectiveness”; If all of the shootings are on one spot out of the bull’s eye, it means good at “trusty” but not at “effectiveness”. All of the bosses would hope their employees are good at “trusty” and “effectiveness” on their work field.

Due to the competitiveness of Taiwan’s industries, it is hard to avoid moving to overseas. Because of the enticements of cost down and prosper market, Mainland China is most of the industries’ common investment choices.

There are different politics and economic policies between two sides of straits. And the wide gap of social culture and values exist in Taiwan and Mainland China. As a result of politics and economic policies open and develop, especially industrial circles focus on pursuing achievements, it brings workpeople new thoughts. It also makes some problems at adapting to thoughts and behaviors of the workpeople. Therefore, the complexity and importance of human resources management are manifested.

The passive components industries are widespread in Taiwan. To comply with the assembling factories generations alternating and products renewing, the attached business opportunities should be brought up.

But Taiwan is just good at low technique production resistance and capacitance. The international main industrials use as low price to occupy the market. The materials and innovation skills are controlled by Japan, Europe and China. They become to the production center in the world year after year. The passive components industries in Taiwan must bring up the effective human resources management tactics to build up superiorly competitiveness to break through the difficult position. Otherwise the passive components industries in Taiwan will face the threat to be knocked out.

This research is based on the passive components And try to find out the different and similar views on human resources management between two sides of strait. To contrast and analyze the advantage and disadvantage draft the different policies to suit different environment, to improve the satisfaction of employees. Furthermore, the passive component industrial in Taiwan should be raise on business effects and competitiveness.