博碩士論文 etd-0820108-154241 詳細資訊

Keywords 身分認定、價值觀、職業軍人; Identify the recognition, values, professional officer

本文之目的在藉由親身經歷的反思,尋求自我身分與自我價值觀的再認定、再建構,對於自我認定與價值觀構建,在相關研究領域中,各行業已有相當多論文論述發表,但關於職業軍人這一方面,因其角色之專業性、獨特性與封閉性,總是不為外人所窺知,因此,鮮少有人對此議題做相關研究。期望能藉由本文之研究,像敲門磚般,引發更廣泛之探討,以彌補本研究領域之不足,並期望本文對後續研究工作及組織體制變革能有所助益。

本研究採質性研究分析,並參酌其他相關研究報告,從「認知心理學」的角度出發,並以自身經歷為起點,以動盪、承認、學習、超越等四個面向,做為探尋職業軍人在價值觀游離、錯亂、模糊的社會環境變遷過程中,如何做自我身分的定位,及型塑職業軍人價值,以及如何在專業且快速變化的官僚體系之中找尋出路,開創屬於專業領域中的肯定自我,而不致來回擺盪,甚致沉淪。

文本並且將自身的經歷與所遭遇事情的點滴之中做探討,承認經歷是一種人生必經的過程,並藉由學習態度去反思,不斷的從混亂之中去判斷是非價值,去找尋自我的定位,從而超越人生的價值觀,並對人生的價值再做一次的再建構,不致沉淪於混世之中。

本研究以科學分析,採重複驗證,由個體的行為推斷及瞭解人類行為模式,及其在遭遇外來衝擊時的心理反映。本文所使用研究方法不但盡窺社會學,心理學, 認知科學, 情境認知, 認知心理學, 比較心理學, 社會心理學等全貌,同時也為將來更深研究構建堅固之理念與經驗基礎。

關鍵字:身分認定,價值觀,職業軍人。

Abstract

This study seeks to identify the recognition of self-orientation and self-merit. While many papers in this area have been published by a number of scholars, the impact of the same factors on the military officers remains relatively unclear because of their specialized field, unique characteristics, and self-contained. We believe that this research issue raises a number of important questions regarding the sociology and psychology and a systematic empirical examination will go a long way in filling the theoretical and empirical gap that remains in this field. Furthermore, we hope this study can make a giant help to the future work and organizational reformation.

Qualitative researching method was used in this study. Based on the cognitive psychology, I seek to determine the military officers’ personal valuations under a chaos, disorder, and indistinct society from four aspects – turbulence, recognition, learning, and surpass, and how can they survive under a bureaucratic system which leads to autoanalysis oscillation.

This study seeks to certify practical experience is a necessary course of life from I myself’s past experiences. I introspected military officers’ personal valuation and identified their professional position in a state of chaos. A new view of life, therefore, was re-established from a chaotic external environment.

By using scientific analysis, I test and verify personal conducts to understand the patent of human behaviour, and the physical reaction when people was attacked by the outside world. The approach we advocated not only provided a general picture including sociology, psychology, cognitive science, situated cognition, cognitive psychology, comparative psychology, and social psychology, but also endowed a strong conceptual and empirical base for future work.

Key word: Identify the recognition, values, professional officer.