博碩士論文 etd-0820108-165704 詳細資訊

Keywords 水刀行業、藍海策略、AHP、產業分析

A公司係專注水刀經營業務二十餘年,主要業務趨於穩定,因此朝向多角化經營模式,為因應台塑煉鋼廠及國光石化等在雲林設廠,故進行轉投資自動噴珠塗裝產業相關業務及建廠工作。惟雲林縣因受到政治、經濟環境等不確定因素,造成台塑煉鋼廠、國光石化廠,因環境評估限制而遲遲不能興建,影響所及是該地區噴珠塗裝產業業務不佳。本研究藉由垂直整合的綜效關係,進行相關商機研究調查評估,分析相關潛在商機,以求突破業務困境,進而擴大業務及服務層級與範圍,進入另一個藍海商機的新領域。

本個案研究方式,係採用兩階段AHP質性與量化的問卷調查,訪查對象皆為產業界的經營者,有配管業、型鋼製造業、鋼板製造業等三大類,計有十家公司作兩個階段的質性訪查與量化問卷,統計各階段質、量問卷各十份,合計有四十份問卷。將調查資料進行質性統計分析,與量化權重比較計算,分別選出最佳類別與業務選擇的優先順序,是本研究之核心重點。

噴珠塗裝產業作垂直整合經由業界的問卷與研究發現,第一階段選擇最佳的類別,在質性分析統計裡,中長期表示樂觀與持平;在量化的權重計算則以鋼板業最為適合 (47.1%),配管業次之 (29.2%)。因此第二階段則以鋼板製做產品的優先順序排列作為研究,在質性統計分析則表長期樂觀與具有高附加價值;在量化權重的排列是「桶槽製作」權重達34.6%,為最優先的選擇。其次為「橋樑補強」,佔有約31.3%的權重,「汙水管」為27.8%,至於「大型箱樑」只佔權重的6.4%屬於不適合作為噴珠塗裝產業垂直整合之加工產品。前三項產品權重都很接近,也表示三項產品都適合做垂直整合的產品,業務的選擇就要依當時產品業務趨勢價格而定,不可只選擇單一產品營運。

關鍵字:水刀行業、藍海策略、AHP、產業分析

ABSTRACT

“A” company concentrates on “Water Jet” business for more than twenty years, it had grown slowly and steadly. For this reason, the founder would like diversify his existing business from coping as the spinouts of Plastic Group and CPC Corporation, Taiwan. “A” company did some investments, they are shot-blasting and rust remover automatic machine. And because politic, economic and environment evaluation factors, the spinouts couldn’t be build up as they expected. Thus, results of related business were not good. The research analyze the related potential business by interact effects of vertical integration to break through its difficult position and then expend its business to step into the “Blue Ocean Market”.

The research way of this case was adopted a two-steps method. The first step was quality inquiry, and than made use of AHP method to do some related pilot survey. Ten companies of three types industry were subjects of this study. They were the manager of piping assembly industry, structural steel industry and steel plates industry. There were ten questionnaires in quality investigation and quantification item of each step. All together, there were forty questionnaires. The key point of this research was to do qualitative statistical analyze and compare and calculate index weight to apply the order of priority for suitable business classification.

By the AHP’s research and questionnaires of the vertically integratation of sandblasting factory in the in the field of Taiwan, we have found the medium-term and long-term result is atmospherics and steady on the first phase which we have asked people to choose the appropriate category.

What the heaviest weight of the quantifiable computation is the steel sheet industry (47.1%),plumbing industry is next best(29.2%). Therefore, the second stage of the research is order of steel sheet industry. The result of qualitative statistic in second stage are “high value-added” and “optimistically long-term”. The order of result of quantifiable questionnaire is “tank manufacture”, 34.6%; “bridge reinforcement”, 31.3% and “sewage pipe”, 27.8%. As to “large case beam” just accounts for the weight 6.4%, it does not adapt to make the vertical conformity of process products in sandblasting industry. The weight of the first three products is very close, that means three products also to be adaptable to make the vertical conformity. The choice of business need to depend on the product price trend, it could not operate that only choose the sole product.

Key words: Water Jet business, Blue Ocean Strategy, AHP, Industry Analysis