再聘僱者的離職原因與再聘僱後的適應之探討 none

Keywords 離職類型、忠誠、適應、再聘僱; Leaves job the type, Rehire, Adaptation, Loyalty

中文摘要

過去人力供給大於需求、人才取用率高的環境下,企業因為重視員工忠誠的概念下,當需要招募員工時,較易接受剛出社會的新鮮人。但因近年來因社會結構、人力供需失調、產業環境變動迅速及科技日趨進步下,招募適合組織的新進人員,已是各個組織極為重視的議題,因此,離職員工再聘僱便成了許多企業運用的招募方法。

本研究以已離職員工而再被聘僱者為研究對象,依照再聘僱者之前的離職因素區分為自願性可避免、自願性不可避免、非自願性可避免、非自願性不可避免等四類,並採用訪談的方式來探究影響組織願意再聘僱離職員工的原因與聘僱者的適應情形。

結果顯示,組織較容易接受再聘僱者的類型為自願性不可避免和非自願性不可避免的人,因為不涉及忠誠的問題。對於自願性可避免的員工,組織會因為職缺流動率高、可替代性低、不易找到合適的人員等情形,而在忠誠度上讓步,願意再聘僱他們。至於非自願性可避免的離職員工,因為是屬於功能性離職員工,所以組織不會再聘僱他們。至於再聘僱者的適應情形來說,回原部門的再聘僱者會比回到不同部門的再聘僱人員適應好,除此之外,也會因為組織的主動再聘僱,而影響再聘僱者的適應情形,大致都比新進人員好。

Abstract

In the past the manpower supplies were bigger than the demand, under the talented person using rate high environment, the enterprise because value enterprise pay attention to loyal concepts of staff, when needing to recruit the staff, easy to is it produce fresh people of the society just to accept. But because of in recent years because of social structure, manpower supply and demand out of turn, the industrial environment change quickly and science and technology gradually progress next, enlist the novice of fit organization, is already each subject that the organization extremely values, consequently, quit employee again hire to hire and then became many enterprises to make use of of enlist a method.

This research with have already quitted employee and is rehire for research object, adhere to rehire before of quit factor's being voluntarily avoidable separation and voluntarily unavoidable separation and involuntary avoidable separation and involuntary unavoidable separation etc.4 types, and adopt the way of interview would like to rehire to to quit the reason of the employee and hire to hire the orientation situation of to investigating influence organization.

Suggest as a result that organize to a little bit easily accept to rehire type as a result for voluntarily unavoidable separation and involuntary unavoidable separation because don’t involve a loyalty problem. And the employee avoid for voluntarily avoidable separation, organization will because the job lack fluxion rate and Vicariousness is low, don't easily find out a suitable personnel, and would like to adjust to the loyalty and would like to accept then rehire them . As for involuntary avoidable separation can avoid of quit employee, because is belong to function quit employee, so the organization will not rehire for them. For rehire the orientation situation of to say, return to original section of then the orientation situation rehire will compare to return to different section of rehire a personnel an orientation like, in addition to return not to return to original section will influence adaptation condition as well as because rehire the active for hiring but influence organization to rehire the impressions of, and influence rehire the adaptation situation of, but mostly say all of adaptation conditions is than novice good.