行動通信網路客戶滿意度因素及影響研究

Keywords

客戶感知、服務品質、客戶滿意度、客戶忠誠度、離網、行動電話業務 churn, customer satisfaction, customer loyalty, service quality, customer perceiption, mobile service

中文摘要

根據NCC統計,並由營收、用戶普及率、貢獻度分析,行動電話服務的客戶無疑是所以電信服務公司的主要客戶群;同時三大電信業者在台灣市佔率高達90%,呈現三分天下的高度競爭的情形,故本研究希望透過分析影響客戶滿意度的因素,找出對客戶忠誠度、抱怨、流失的關聯性,幫助電信公司將資源投資在關鍵因素上,提昇客戶感知,以進一步減低客戶流失率。

本研究以參考ACSM (American Customer satisfaction Model) 模型,為基礎,探討台灣行動電話客戶對電信服務公司的「品牌印象」、「感受的品質」、「資費」、及「對產品的期待」各方面的評價,是否對「客戶滿意度」產生影響,進一步對影響客戶「客戶抱怨」、「客戶忠誠度」、及「客戶離網」。研究以台灣的行動電話服務的使用者為對象,利用網路問卷,採便利隨機抽樣方式進行資料蒐集,共收集114份問卷,並以SPSS20進行資料分析。

研究實證結果顯示,「品牌印象」、「感受的品質」及「對產品的期待」等因素對「客戶滿意度」是有影響的,但「資費」則不具影響;同時「客戶滿意度」會進一步影響「客戶的忠誠度」,但對於客戶是否抱怨或離網卻没有直接明顯的影響;但根據人口統計變數分析卻發現,對於20歲以下且持有門號低3年的客戶而言,「資費」對於他們選擇電信公司是有影響的。因此電信服務公司欲改善客戶忠誠度應由影響客戶滿意度的品牌印象、網路品質及建立符合客戶期待的產品及服務等因素下手,同時不要忽略資費的設計對於尚未建立忠誠度的20歲以下持有門號不長的客戶仍有影響力。

Abstract

According to the statistics report of NCC, analysis revenue, user penetration, and ARPU, the mobile user become major customer for communication service provider (CSP). The market share of tope 3 CSP exceed 90%, the telecommunication service become highly competitive industry in Taiwan especially in mobile service. This study is to analysis the factors influence customer satisfaction, and the relationship between customer satisfaction and customer loyalty, complain, and churn. The finding could provide CSP the direction of invest the resource for improving customer perceiption and reduce the customer churn rate.

This study is base on the ACSM (American Customer satisfaction Model) to test the hypotheses suggesting the customer satisfaction is influence by brand image, perceiption quality, price, and product expectation and it significant impact the customer complain, and the intention of continue the contract of current service provider or switching to other service provide.

From the result of study, we found brand image, perceiption of quality, and the product expectation is significant influence the customer satisfacation, but price not, meanwhile the customer satisfacation will further impact the customer loyalty, but not for complain and churn. The subscriber whose age below 20 years old, and the having the number less than 3 year, their loyalty is influence by price. Suggest CSP mshould invest resource on brand image, network quality and customer expection since they will influence customer satisfication, and then loyalty; meanwhile price offering is also important for low loyal customer.