企業用人與培訓之關係

Keywords 企業文化、基層主管、中、培訓、企業發展策略、成本、任用

中文摘要

在一般的人力資源管理書籍中,主要把他分成〝選〞〝育〞〝用〞〝留〞等四個部分分開來加以詮釋,或者是說,人力資源管理主要就是從這四個領域發展至今。從實務面的角度來說,大部分企業在人力資源管理上的操作流程就是一線主管選他們要的人進來,人力資源部按照基本的新人訓練操課,再分發到各單位工作,去留問題大部分也還是用人單位自行決定,或是遵照高層管理者的人事異動命令,人力資源部只是奉命辦事的行政單位;因此〝選材〞是一線主管的事、〝育才〞是人力資源部門的事、〝用才〞又是單位主管的事、〝留才〞又是領導決定的事,如此各自運作真的是這四大領域的宿命嗎?因此本文期望根據上述的疑問,從〝用才〞的角度深入探討(也就是企業用人)其流程,從內部選用及外部聘用的方法及流程來發現其中存在的差異點;另外本文透過訪談的內容歸納出五個維度的標準來衡量內部選用及外部聘用的差異點,並比對有帶人跟無帶人又有何差異? 最後本文根據訪談結果繪製任用人才的流程圖,並發現一些有趣的問題,針對發現的問題利用企業發展策略、成本因素、企業文化等構面分析服務產業、科技產業及傳統產業所存在的異同為何,並期待能為後續研究者提供一個參考的方向。

Abstract

In general human resources management books, mainly he divided into "selection" "education" "select a person for a job" "keep personnel" in four parts separately to interpret, or that human resource management is mainly developed from these four areas so far. From the practical perspective, most of the enterprises in human resources management of the operation process is to choose their frontline supervisors in the people, the human resources department in accordance with the basic training course for newcomers, and then distributed to each unit of work, whether most or the employer to decide for themselves, or to the senior management personnel the transaction order, the human resources department is to act the administrative units; therefore "material" is the first-line supervisor thing, "" Yucai human resource department, "with only" is the unit in charge of things, "leaving only" is determined by the leadership, so their operation is really the four the field of fate? This article is expected according to the above questions, from "to" point of view in-depth study (i.e. enterprise people) the process and method from the internal and external recruitment and selection process to find the difference; in this paper through the interview content summed up the five dimensions of the standard to measure the difference and external recruitment, and compared with people with no with people and what's the difference? According to the interview results flow chart and appointment of personnel, and found some interesting problems, aiming at the problems found by the enterprise development strategy, the factors, such as enterprise culture dimensions to analyze why the service industry, science and technology and Industry the existing traditional industries similarities and differences, and look forward to provide a reference for future research direction.