架構導向臨床醫療照護模型之研究

Keywords 架構導向臨床醫療照護模型、企業架構、結構行為合一架構描述語言

中文摘要

隨著資訊科技發達,醫院引進高科技儀器及資訊系統,來提升以病人為中心的醫療照護的能力及效率,因為醫療環境結構改變,對傳統醫療照護模式產生許多衝擊。本研究是以企業架構理論為基礎,結合醫療照護的實證及經驗,包括主管及同仁意見,主要目的是為了找出能實踐以病人為中心的臨床醫療照護目標的描述工具,並提升人員、設備與系統之間的溝通與互動,因而發展出架構導向臨床醫療照護模型(AOCCM)。

本研究採用結構行為合一架構描述語言(SBC-ADL)作為模型設計工具,建構出整合多重觀點的架構導向臨床醫療照護模型。架構導向臨床醫療照護模型是以病人為中心的規劃藍圖,包括架構階層圖、框架圖、構件操作圖、構件連結圖、結構行為合一圖以及互動流程圖。從各種觀點與現有臨床醫療照護模型作邏輯比較,結果顯示架構導向模型均優於現有模型。

架構導向模型涵蓋了運作的組織結構和照護行為,也看得到病人與醫院的關係,有系統展現臨床醫療照護的面貌。因此,運用架構導向臨床醫療照護模型,可協助照護人員有效達成以病人為中心的溝通共識,以及新進人員在臨床學習上更有系統。

Abstract

With the prosperity of information technology, the hospital introduces the high-tech equipment and information systems to improve patient-centered clinical care capability and efficiency. Because of structural changes in the medical environment, the traditional modes of care have many impacts. This study combines the enterprise architecture (EA) theory with evidences and experiences of clinical care, including suggestions of supervisors and colleagues. Our purpose is to find out a description tool for patient-centered clinical care, and to improve communication and interaction among personnel, equipment, and system, leading to the development of architecture-oriented clinical care model (AOCCM).

This study uses structure-behavior coalescence architecture description language (SBC-ADL) to construct a multiple view integrated AOCCM. AOCCM is a patient-centered blueprint which includes architecture hierarchy diagram, framework diagram, component operation diagram, component connection diagram, structure-behavior coalescence diagram, and interaction flow diagram. Comparing with existing clinical care model from various kinds of views, all logical results demonstrate that AOCCM is superior to the existing model.

The methodology of architecture-oriented covers the organizational structure, caring behavior, and the relationship between patients and hospitals, to systematically show the face of clinical care. Accordingly, AOCCM helps a great deal care staffs achieve effective consensus in corporate communications and new staffs accomplish systematical learning in clinical studies.