資訊平台移轉對國稅機關內資訊人員角色影響之個案研究

Keywords 高雄市國稅局、資訊人員、角色變遷; NTAK, Role chage, MIS

中文摘要

由於資訊技術的日新月異,不僅影響了資訊人員在處理資料的應用技術,且對其在工作上所擔任的角色亦隨之而轉變;即便在不具組織彈性化的政府機構裡,其內部資訊單位也深深受到牽引。因此,資訊人員必須隨著資訊科技的更替,充分提升所需的專業知識與資訊處理得技術能力,期使扮演好自己的角色。本研究以中央政府機關的國稅局之國稅資訊平台移轉為例,探討國稅局資訊人員的角色變遷情形;從中發現,雖然資訊人員的工作職掌不變,但實際卻隨著國稅資訊平台的移轉而產生工作內容之大轉變,並且對於資訊人員的角色要求,也隨著國稅資訊平台移轉而有所不同之轉變。以下就二點分別說明:

一、資訊部門因歷經國稅資訊平台移轉而產生變化,由過去的資訊系統開發者及維護者轉變為使用者技術支援者及策略角色。

二、資訊部門內的資訊人員因歷經國稅資訊平台移轉而產生變化,負責硬體設備之資訊人力轉由資訊職系或具備資訊專業之人員擔任,應用系統的維護則轉由稅務職系或具備稅務業務專業之人員擔任,彼此的工作角色改變,所需具備的專業能力也不同。

Abstract

As information technology advances, not only affects the IT staff in dealing with the application of information technology, and its role in the work are also consequential changes; even in the flexible non-governmental organizations, institutions, and its internal information units also deeply by the traction. Therefore, IT must change as information technology, and fully upgrade the professional knowledge and information processing techniques capability of making their own role to play. In this study, the central government authority of the Kaohsiung National Tax Administration(NTAK) information platform migration, for example, explore the changing role of the NTAK case of information officers; We find that although the IT staff in particular portfolio unchanged, but actually with the National Tax the transfer of information arising from the work platform, the large changes in the content, and requirements for the role of IT staff, but also with the transfer of tax information platform of change vary. To explain in the following two points:

1. The IT sector through tax information platform for transfer of changes arising from the previous information system developers and maintainers technical support for users who change and strategy role.

2. The IT department staff within the information platform for transfer after tax arising from changes in hardware is responsible for the information of human grade or transferred to the IT professional officers with information, application system maintenance are transferred to the tax Grade or have a professional staff for the tax business, the role of changes in each other's work, have the expertise required is different.