面對價格戰的競合策略分析

Keywords

價格戰、電子商務、競合策略、五力模式、市場跟隨者 price war, e-commerce, concurrence strategy, five forces model, Market Follower

中文摘要

價格戰是指企業在綜合考慮成本、市場需求、競爭狀況等因素所採取的一種價格競爭手段”。按照行銷劃分,價格戰分為定價以及高價兩種方式;從價格戰的動機來說,分為主動以及被動兩種。市場經濟具有優勝劣敗的特點,價格戰的發生能夠促進相關企業的創新能力以及競爭能力,提高企業生產力以及管理方案,當時同時也會降低企業的市場佔有率,降低國家財政收入,甚至電商在價格戰中,一些企業在低價的情況下為了保障收益,通過以次級產品充當好的產品等手段銷售,影響到消費者權利,也影響到企業的形象以及長遠發展。可以說,作為一柄雙刃劍,價格戰利弊參半,對於參與價格戰的企業來說,只有充分認識到價格戰的發生機制,針對價格戰採取有效策略並提高企業競爭力,以增加企業價值,才能夠確保企業長遠的發展。本研究對於電商價格戰進行研究,通過分析價格戰的發生機制以及影響,結合具體企業情況,提出電商企業應對價格戰的策略,能夠知道案例企業或者同類企業有效應對價格戰,另外還能夠豐富關於價格戰的理論研究,因此研究具有理論意義以及實踐意義。本文主要採用的研究方法包括了規範分析與實證分析相結合的方法、文獻研究法、案例分析法。

第四部分,企業在價格戰中的競合策略選擇,通過上文的理論分析以及數據分析,說明企業價格戰的發生情境後,提出企業可行的價格戰模式以及應對策略。

本研究提出京東商城展開價格戰理應將天貓以及不同行業的領導者作為競爭對手,以市場跟隨者作為合作對象,利用自營產品以及物流服務展開競爭,加強企業宣傳以及產品體驗化經營,確保企業參與價格戰的同時能夠獲利。

Abstract

The price war is a kind of price competition method that enterprise takes in the factor such as the cost, the market demand, the competition condition and so on. ". According to marketing division, price war is divided into two ways of pricing and high price. From the price war, the two kinds of the initiative and the passive. Market economy has the characteristics of the survival of the fittest, price war happened to promote enterprise innovation ability and competition ability, improve enterprise productivity and management scheme was also reduce the enterprise's market share, reduce the national financial income, even in the electric business price war, some enterprises in low income, sales through the means of shoddy, affect the consumer welfare, affect the enterprise image and long-term development. It can be said that as a double-edged sword, price war double-edged, for enterprises involved in the price war. Only with the full awareness of the occurrence mechanism of the price war, the price war take effective strategies to improve the competitiveness of enterprises, increase the value of enterprises, to ensure the enterprise's long-term development. The research for electric business price war research, through the analysis of the mechanism and influence of price war, combined with the specific circumstances of the enterprise, puts forward the strategy of the business enterprise to deal with the price war, to know the business case or similar enterprises to effectively deal with the price war, in addition to enrich the theoretical study on price war. Therefore, the research has theoretical significance and practical significance. This paper mainly adopts the method of combining normative analysis and empirical analysis, literature research and case analysis.. The study is divided into the following parts: the first part, the introduction, research background, the electricity supplier price war research significance, research methods, and the collection and analysis of relevant to the research literature; the second part, an overview of related concepts and theories, summarized the relevant concepts for the price war and the Co opetition strategy etc. the guidance of the relevant theoretical analysis, this study carried out; third part, Jingdong enterprise cause and effect of price war and price war, through the collection of relevant information, to carry out the Jingdong five forces model price war environment understanding, from the enterprise, society and policy reasons of price war and the influence of different the level of security, has a good understanding of the price war; the fourth part, in the price war in the enterprise competition strategy, through the above theoretical analysis and data analysis, a clear environmental enterprise price war, put forward the enterprise feasible price war mode and strategy.

This study proposes Jingdong Mall carry out price war should be lynx and different industry leader as a competitor, to the market follower as the object of cooperation, using proprietary products and logistics services to compete, strengthen enterprise publicity and product experience management to ensure enterprises to participate in price war at the same time to make a profit.