城市吸引數位內容產業人才之研究

Keywords 城市轉型、量化研究、數位內容、數位文創、工作條件、城市屬性

中文摘要

高雄這座城市在台灣整體經濟發展的過程當中扮演著工業重鎮的角色,自然而然形成勞動力密集的城市型態;近年來,高雄市政府致力於產業轉型全力推動數位內容產業,並將數創產業列為重點新興扶植的經濟產業,以招募更多的數位內容廠商進駐高雄市。本研究欲探討高雄在進行城市轉型的過程中,面對與過去截然不同的產業型態人力資源的問題將會是一大挑戰,畢竟數十年來高雄市的人力以勞工階層為主,因應城市轉型高雄市政府若要留住高雄市數創產業相關的畢業生在地就業以及吸引專業的人才回流高雄,高雄市政府推出津貼補助政策是否能夠有效提升專業人才留在高雄市就業之意願。本研究選擇用量化方式進行分析。針對參加高雄市政府成立的「DAKUO 高雄市數位內容創意中心」培訓的學員及高雄市大專院校的數位內容產業相關科系學生進行問卷蒐集。問卷內容在於瞭解求職者願選擇留在高雄市就業的因素是基於個人對工作條件的考量、喜好高雄的城市屬性或者是因為產業發展環境而選擇留在高雄市就業。

Abstract

In the past, Kaohsiung is a city relies mainly on heavy industry and labor intensity. However, Kaohsiung city is positively developing digital industry, and deem it as the mainly industry in these years. In order to speed up the industry transformation, Kaohsiung city is developing digital-content culture & creative industry with full strength, and recruit more digital-content firms to enter Kaohsiung city. The purpose of the study probes into how Kaohsiung city solve the problem of human resource during the industry transformation process. In the past ten years, the man power mainly relies on blue-collar labors. But now Kaohsiung city government should think about how to develop this digital-content industry in order to attract more special talents, so that the research probes into if Kaohsiung city government can increase the willing of those special talents to work in Kaohsiung city by offering subsidization. The study analyzed the data by using quantitative method and make the questionnaire survey to those students who attend "DAKUO", and students whose major is digital-content related. The questionnaire is for understanding what is the factor to attract job seeker working in Kaohsiung city, job seeker's preference to the organization, the Kaohsiung city style or the relative subsidization for the digital-content industry?