[回到前頁查詢結果 | 重新搜尋]

統計 本論文已被瀏覽 5677 次,被下載 22 次

摘要(中) 自McClelland(1970)提出職能(Competency)的概念後,職能已充分運用於人力資源管理與發展上面,包括組織人員的招募、績效管理、薪資福利、人員訓練發展、職涯規劃、及接班人計畫等。另外,透過組織變革的觀點,重新設計組織內部人員之職能評鑑系統,協助組織建立具備職能模型之教育訓練與發展系統;再透過這些系統,可有助於員工改善本身所缺乏之職能,以提升工作績效。

本研究是以一間諮詢機構為研究對象,訪談了個案公司的人力資源幕僚,並收集了相關的檔案、問卷調查結果等資料,探討建構職能模型對於個案公司對人力資源活動之影響。首先探討了職能模型的基本理論與架構,其次說明了個案公司所建構的職能模型,第三說明了以職能模型作為人才評鑑與發展的指標,第四說明了職能模型對接班人計劃的影響。

摘要(英) Since Dr. David C. McClelland proposed “Competency” in 1970, Competency has been applied in many areas in human resource management and in human resource development. Such areas include recruitment, performance management, benefits and compensation, training and development, succession planning, and career planning. Besides, an organization can redesign its employees’ competency evaluation system. It can then use this competency model to redesign its training and development system. Through such systems redesigning, employees performance will be enhanced by improving their capabilities.

In this research, I studied one consulting organization in Taiwan as the case organization. By collecting data from interviews, the results from inner surveys, and archival, I studied the built-in competency model of the case organization and its impact on HR activities of the case organization.

. First, I reviewed the basic theory and structure of the competency model. Second, I described the competency model built by the case organization. Third, I described the index, derived from the competency model, of talent evaluation and development system. Fourth, I described the succession plan derived from the competency model.

關鍵字(中) • 職能模型 • 職能; • 組織變革; • 人力資源管理; • 諮詢機構; • 職能建構; • 關鍵字(英); • Organization Change; • Competency Building; • Competency Model; • Human Resource Management; • Consulting Organization; • Competency; • 論文目次 第一章 緒論1; 第一節 研究背景1