台灣、香港與大陸地區中文地址語音辨識系統之設計研究

中文摘要

本論文的主要目的在針對中文地名語音辨識系統進行設計與實作。完成之系統能正確辨識出台灣地區之戶籍及通訊地址,大陸地區北京、上海、天津、重慶四個直轄市之通訊地址,與香港地區之路名及學校飯店等公眾場所之名稱。論文中運用梅爾倒頻譜係數、隱藏式馬可夫模型與語音文字比對策略,來作初步之評量候選機制;並配合中文之聲調辨識,以提昇最終之系統正確率。在語者特定的環境下,使用Celeron 2.4 GHz之CUP與Red Hat 9.0 之作業系統,正確率可逹到90%,而辨識約可在3秒內完成。

Abstract

The objective of this thesis is to design and implement a speech inputting system for addresses in Taiwan,Mainland china and HongKong,The completed system has the capability to identify full census and posting addresses in Taiwan and full posting addresses in Peking、Shanghai、Tien-Jin and Chungchin of China。For HongKong,a partial address system,including region/street name or school,hotal and other public location names,is implemented。

In this thesis,Mel frequency cepstrum coefficient,Hidden Mavkov model and lexicon search strategy are applied to choose the initial address candidates;Mandarin intonation classification technique is then used to increase the final correct rate,under speaker dependent case,a 90%correct rate can be reached by using a Intel Celeron 2.4GHz CPU and RedHat Linux 9.0 operating system。The total address-inputting task can be completed within 3 seconds。