金門特定區土地開發許可審議制度對傳統聚落公共空間生產的成效研究

Keywords

空間紋理、開發許可、傳統聚落、公共空間 development permit, public space, Traditional settlement, spatial texture

中文摘要

金門因國共戰爭之故,長期受戰地政務相關禁令及軍事管制影響。自1992 年11 月1 日解除戰地政務軍事管制後,為有效管理土地資源的開發,於1996 年1 月20 日公告實施金門特定區計畫。而形態延續自閩南傳統建築格局及文化,極具地域性色彩的傳統聚落,在面臨如此重大政策的改變後,聚落內必然發生許多大重變化。

本研究係就金門特定區土地開發許可審議制度(金門縣自然村開發許可審議規範),對傳統聚落公共空間發展的影響,分為審議制度及實際案例觀察等兩大方向,論述開發許可審議制度之精神及目的,執行方式及結果為重點;實際案例則以傳統聚落公共空間紋理之延續、新設建築供公眾使用空地之使用現況調查等方向為主。籍由現況資料的彙整,進行公共空間生產成效的評估,發掘聚落公共空間的意義和價值所在,以尋找制度上可行的調整。

公共空間的生產,是金門特定區土地開發許可審議制度重要的目的。本研究挑選金城鎮內庵前、金門城、古崗、後豐港、前水頭等傳統聚落,就已開發計畫之要項及地形圖,以觀察法逐一檢視已建築使用的開發基地,彙整供公眾使用空地的現況資料。從彙整後的數據及套繪圖發現,這項政策對公共空間生產的成效並顯然不如預期。當中可以發現到審議制度缺乏上位計畫來指導、審查決議缺乏落實機制、與地方環境工程缺乏整合界面、供公眾使用空地過於零散、及開發審議過程缺乏公共參與等問題有待克服與調整。

此外,本研究認為金門地區傳統聚落在開發許可制度下,為適應現代生活型態,對於公共空間紋理的發展與變遷,應適度的調整審查許\可制度,可有效提昇公共空間生產的落實比例,以改善自然村內生活環境品質。

Abstract

Therefore Kinmen because of the Kuomintang and Communist Parties war, for a long time battlefield government affairs related prohibition rule and military control influence. After on November 1, 1992 relieved the battlefield government affairs military control, for the effective management land resource's development, in January 20, 1996 announced that implemented the Kinmen specific area plan. But shape extension from the Minnan tradition construction pattern and the culture, has the regional color extremely the traditional settlement, after facing the so significant policy the change, in the settlement has many big heavy changes inevitably.

This research is on the Kinmen specific area land development permission consideration system (Kinmen County natural village development permit consideration standard), review on the traditional settlement public space development's influence, divides into the system and the actual case observation and so on two general orientations, spirit and the goal the elaboration development permit consideration system, the execution way and the result is the key point; The actual case extension of by the traditional settlement public space texture, newly supposes the construction to use the open area for the public to use directions and so on inventory survey primarily. By present situation material's collection reorganization,, preceding the public spatial production result the appraisal, Seeks for the settlement public space the significance and the value is., seeks for in the system the feasible adjustment.

The public space's production is the Kinmen specific area land development permission consideration system important goal. This research already regarding development plan's important item and the topographic diagram, inspected one by one by the observation approach the development base has constructed in the use, the collection reorganization public uses the open area present situation material. After collecting entire data and set of cartography discovery, this policy and is inferior to the public spatial production's result to anticipate obviously. May discover the consideration system lacks the superior plan to instruct, the examination resolution carries out the mechanism deficient, with the place environment project deficient conformity contact surface, to use the open area deficient for the public to be too scattered, and the development consideration process lacks questions and so on public participation to wait for overcoming with adjusts.

In addition, this research to Kinmen area tradition settlement under development licensing system, for adaptation modern life state, regarding public spatial texture development and vicissitude, by examination licensing system moderate adjustment, but promotes the public spatial production to carry out the proportion effectively, improves in the natural village the living conditions quality.