博碩士論文 etd-1204112-115203 詳細資訊

Keywords 雷射掃描、高度控制、任務模式、控制器、自主式無人水下載具

中文摘要

水下無人遙控載具(Remotely Operated Vehicle, ROV)與自主式無人水下載具(Autonomous Underwater Vehicle, AUV)的不同之處在於:ROV藉由電纜與人機介面連接,操作員可經由人機介面得知環境狀態與影像來控制ROV;AUV則以自動控制程式依據感測器資料判斷後,運算出應有的反應,自行去達成目標。因此AUV控制器的複雜程度遠大於ROV。我們沿用之前開發的「泛用控制器」,在其中加入任務模式,來建構AUV控制系統。這種方式可以保留原始的ROV控制系統,讓載具能在ROV/AUV之間進行切換。本研究採用看門狗計時器(Watch Dog Timer, WDT)的方式作為AUV的安全機制。在AUV任務執行失敗或超出任務時間時會自動回到安全模式,返回水面。任務結構我們將之分為主要任務與次要任務,使AUV可以同時執行互不矛盾的目標。任務由稱之為任務腳本的文字檔組成

,內容包含任務的類型、目標、執行時間、推進器推力等資訊。

本研究的另一目的是要藉由AUV搭載「海床雷射掃描系統」,藉此涵蓋較大的掃描範圍,有效提升掃描的效率。掃描時AUV需要與海底保持一個穩定高度,因此本研究要探討載具推進器特性對定高控制精準度所造成的影響;藉由水槽實驗先測試出準確的控制方式,並以游泳池的姿態實驗及成大拖航水槽的雷射掃描實驗證實AUV海床雷射掃描的可行性。

Abstract

The different between Remotely Operated Vehicle (ROV) and Autonomous Underwater Vehicle (AUV) is that ROV is connected with the main computer by the electronic cable, so the operator can control the vehicle depending on the environment showing on the monitor; However, AUV is dependent on the received data to autonomously respond the condition via controlling program. In our research, we wanted to use the General Purpose Controller, which had been developed in the previous experiment, in the mission-mode to construct our AUV system for remaining the original ROV controlling system and switching mode between AUV system and ROV system. The mission was divided into primary and secondary mission written by the txt file which is known as mission script, including execute time, target, and mission type etc. In addition, we used the Watch Dog Timer (WDT) in our AUV for the security procedure. When the mission is failed or over the setting time, the AUV will change to the security mode and go forward to the water surface.

The other topic in this research wanted to use the Seafloor Laser Scanner (SLS), which was mounted on the AUV, to improve the scanning efficiency. However, when the scanner was working, the AUV had to maintain the stable altitude to the sea floor, so the accurately output power of thruster is needed to be considered and tested. In this part, we found out the properly controlling way in the small water tank first, and then checked the attitude and scanning system in the swimmer pool and towing tank in NCKU respectively, to prove the ability of SLS of AUV system.