醫療資訊語音查詢系統之設計研究

Keywords 音位結構學、線性預估倒頻譜係數、醫療查詢、語音辨識、隱藏式馬可夫模型、梅爾頻率倒頻譜係數

中文摘要

政府自民國八十四年施行全民健保以來,有效降低了國民就醫的負擔,但也同時間接地提高了國民就醫的頻率。因此,醫療環境與就醫程序,一直都是近年來備受討論的議題。民國一百零二年,二代健保上路。行政院二代健保規劃小組,將醫院診所的基本資訊,如:開診科別、院所地址、電話號碼與醫療紀錄等公開,列為重要政策,以便提供民眾就醫選擇的參考。

為此,吾人運用衛生福利部之公開資訊與各醫務相關單位之網站訊息,設計了一套語音醫療資訊查詢系統,希望藉由將掛號及醫療查詢服務,用語音的方式,來提升使用上的便利性,獲得更好的醫療程序及環境。對於不善操作手機與電腦的族群,或有閱讀障礙的同胞,亦能透過講話的方式,達到掛號或查詢的目的。

本系統依國語發音規則,挑選出2,699個常用二字詞,來建立單音模型,以作為語音訓練之基礎。吾人首先以梅爾頻率倒頻譜係數與線性預估倒頻譜係數,來萃取音節之雙特徵參數,其次運用隱藏式馬可夫模型,來估量與儲存各個單音的統計特性。最後在辨識階段,透過音位結構學的交叉比對,得到正確答案。

在Intel Core2 Quad 2.5GHz CPU之個人電腦與Ubuntu 10.04之作業系統環境下,吾人針對全台21家大型教學醫院,79間區域醫院,以及台北聯合門診中心,共兩萬兩千多筆醫療資訊,實作了語音掛號系統,每間醫院掛100次不同科別及醫生,掛號正確率可達95.87%。另外針對全台6,548家牙醫診所與四萬多位醫師,亦實作了查詢系統,其查詢正確率分別可達98.79%%與93.975%。

Abstract

The National Health Insurance (NHI) has been operative in Taiwan since 1995. It did reduce the medical expense of the residents, but at the same time increased the visit frequency of the patients. Therefore, the medical environment and the patient workflow have always been a disputable issue in those days. The government then implemented the 2nd generation NHI in 2013. One of its major policies was to make the medical information of hospitals and clinics public and provide patients convenient access to the data of departments, addresses, phone numbers and medical records.

By the use of open data from the Ministry of Health and Welfare, and other medical agencies, a spoken language querying system for medical information is designed and implemented in this thesis to further accommodate the oral access capability. Doctor appointment making, hospital information searching and the dental clinics inquiring can be accomplished by speech. This helps the people who are not good at using computers or cell phones, especially for those who are dyslexic, blind, or elderly.

In this system, a training database of 2,699 two-syllable phrases is selected from the Chinese pronunciation rules. Mel-frequency cepstral coefficients and linear predicted cepstral coefficients are first used to extract the bi-parametric feature for each recorded syllable. Hidden Markov model is then employed to find and store the syllable probabilistic properties. Finally, in the recognition stage, the phonotactic rules are applied to the medical information database to acquire the final answer.

Under the Intel Core2 Quad 2.5 GHz CPU and Ubuntu 10.04 operating system environment, a success rate of 95.87% for the hospital appointment scheduling can be achieved by using a 100 appointment per agency test database. This figure is counted over 22,000 medical entries from the 21 medical centers, 79 regional hospitals and Taipei Joint Outpatient Center. Moreover, correct querying rates of 98.79%% and 93.975% can also be reached for a 6,548 dental clinics database and a 40,000 doctor names database respectively.