博碩士論文 etd-0021116-172052 詳細資訊

Keywords 服務行銷、藍海戰略、差異化戰略、價值創新、全服務鏈

中文摘要

現代企業要在這激烈競爭的環境中生存發展,必須通過不斷地嘗試及學習,對企業自我檢驗與變革,並根據自身特點與市場定位採取最易於執行與實現的行銷及競爭戰略。而差異化及服務導向既是實現競爭戰略的法寶,同時,也是決定企業市場地位的核心要素。

中國的經濟成就舉世矚目,尤其目前中國已由“世界工廠”轉化為“世界市場”,也一再強調由“製造”往“智造”發展的路線圖。企業不只要研究如何“站的住”,更要想著怎麼“走出去”; 以期面臨殘酷的開放性國際化競爭,能“站得穩”,也要“守得住”。尤其在中高端及高品質要求之藍海產品,更應深入研究如何建立在對立地區內的相對平衡,加強反制;進而擴大企業本身在不同市場及產品間的比較優勢。

企業的發展,除了依靠良好的管理、優質的產品之外,衡量產品是否成功主要表現在產品的銷量及顧客的滿意,那麼如何在滿足客戶需求的基礎上,打好產品行銷戰?從企業及產業發展角度來看,一方面是如何根據企業自身的資源,企業文化,核心能力及價值創新觀念等來制定企業的行銷戰略,在激烈的市場競爭中脫穎而出。另一方面探討如何與國內外的焊材生產企業擴大差異化,更進一步朝向創新發展,加強技術合作,普及服務帶動銷售,以及生產銷售、技術服務全服務鏈的新理念,新思路。

在整體企業有限資源的必然條件前提之下,應該如何集中火力,優化企業本身核心能力,全力跟上中國製造及中國智造的順風車,凸顯並加大與同業間之差異化;以完善公司整合服務行銷結構為動力,全面優化組織結構、行銷人員培育、銷售佈局結構;並著力善用自主創新能力;推進資訊化與技術應用、研發、製造、服務過程深度融合,改造提升加快全服務鏈的服務能力及品質;唯有透過深刻的自我剖析,運用戰略佈局圖和四項行動框架等工具選擇適當的發展戰略及規劃,進行企業內資源重分配,把A企業中高端焊材製造及焊接服務整合配套服務商的這一行銷發展戰略建立在領先創新、智慧自動、全服務鏈及使用者導向的基礎上,持續增強核心競爭優勢和可持續發展能力,並據以建立企業各時期的因應規劃及發展戰略。使企業在新時期實現更為穩健而長期的發展。

Abstract

Modern company must continue to try and to learn the self-examination and the reformation of the enterprise in order to survive and to further develop in this highly competitive environment; at the same time, looking forward for creative chances and turning points. Enterprise should be deeply analyzed and then place implementation on competitive marketing strategies that are easy to execute and to be come to realization according to it’s own characteristics and marketing position. Differentiated and service oriented strategies are the keys in realization of modern competition, and are also the core elements that determine the enterprise marketing position.

China’s economic achievements have been the attention of the world, especially now that China has transformed from “World Factory” into “World Market”, and repeatedly stressed going down the road to upgrade “manufacturer” into “think tank”. Enterprise needs to explore the methods to have “stable foundation” while able to “reach out” at the same time; to face brutal international open market competition; to know how to “sit still” and take a “defensive stand”. This is especially important with Blue Sea products that require high class and high quality, which enterprise need to further study methods of establishing relative balance within the opposition zone and further the suppressing opponent, thus expanding its comparative advantages among different products and markets.

The development of an enterprise and the successfulness of the products, aside from rigorous management and quality of products, are measured by number of sales and customer satisfaction ratings. Stay competitive in the marketing war while satisfying requests from customers is the top priority for any enterprise. From the perspective of enterprise and industrial development, one is to set the right and fitting marketing strategies so it can stand out in the competitive market, based on its own resources, corporate culture, core capability, and value of innovative ideas. The other one is to explore ways to expand the diversity between ourselves and other welding material manufacturing enterprises at home or abroad, and to further aim for innovative development, strengthen technical cooperation, expand services and sales, the new concept of one whole service chain from production to sale to technical services.

With the limited resources in overall enterprise, it is important to focus on concentrated fire power, optimizing the core capability of itself, join the trend of “Made in China” and “China think tank”, thus expanding the differentiation among competitors. Company should use integration of service and marketing as its core power to fully optimize organization structure, marketing personnel training structure, and sales layout structure. Company should also focus on the usage of independent innovation capabilities, the advance of the in-depth fusion of informationization and technical application, development, manufacturing, and service process; transform, upgrade, and fasten the service ability and quality of the full service chain. In order to develop over long period of time, company should go through deep self analysis, wisely use tools like strategy layout figure and four action frame to choose appropriate develop strategy and planning; as a result, redistribute resources within the enterprise. At the same time, company should use the sales develop strategy that is based on high end welding consumable manufacturing and welding service package from an A grade list enterprise, to build on the foundation of leading innovation, smart automation, full service chain, and user oriented all together. To develop steadily and long termed in the modern new era, a company needs to continue to enhance the core competition advantage and sustainable developing ability; and establish corresponding action plan and develop strategy according to each time period of its enterprise.