運用巨量資料與系統模擬探討物料投料組合控制以提升產出率-以IC封裝測試業X公司為例

Keywords 巨量資料、資料探勘、動態規劃、系統模擬、預測方法

中文摘要

「巨量資料」不只是革命性的趨勢概念,或許它早就深植在每個人的淺在意識裡,隨著這股潮流的盛行,不單單是服務業,風潮更漸漸的吹向了製造業的生產工廠,也許有人在無意中就已開始了這樣的資料運用,但不管如何都讓人不敢忽視它。科技的日新月異不只為人們帶來便利的生活,許多的電子科技產品講求的是越來越輕薄、功能越來越強大,造成以往要多顆IC才能構成的功能,現在全都堆疊在一起,良率便成了控制成本的首要關鍵。

本研究利用資料探勘技術來挖掘平時幾乎不會有人主動整理的測試資料,透過這些數以百萬計的巨量資料,找出各項因子的互相關聯性;運用動態規劃的問題模型來規畫整個投料生產流程,並將這些具有關聯性的影響因子帶入數學模組內,計算出最佳解。透過了不斷的更新數據,可以提供投料人員在每次的投料計畫中,作材料組合的決策分析。

本研究透過系統模擬的方式,將這些數據結果運用模擬技術,即早知道預期生產結果,可免去繁雜的數學運算過程,減少運算的失誤,增加預測的準確度。不僅如此,透過模擬除了可以提早知道結果外,對於參數的變動、投料的任何因子變化,都只需要修改一些模擬的參數設定即可知道結果,不只是時間的節省,更可提早準備足以應付各項變動的備案,提升了決策人員的敏感度。

Abstract

Big data is not only a revolutionary concept but one thing which has been deeply rooted in people's subconscious since long time ago. With the development of this trend, not only service but also manufacturing industry has been involved in it.People may start to use big data unconsciously and no one can afford to neglect it.Our life becomes more and more convenient with the advancement of science and technology ,and the focus of many electronic products has been set on the maximum function with minimum weight and thickness.Therefore, functions of a number of integrated circuits have been enclosed into one single module instead of the traditional semiconductor, which makes yield-improvement the key factor to control cost.

In the study, data mining techniques were used to uncover millions of test data, and dynamic programming model simulation was used to compare the correlation between each factor which result in the material combination for the highest yield, and the data provide the base of material matrix for planner to do decision analysis .

In this study, system simulation is applied to related data to get the prospective results, which will simplify the complex mathematical process , reduce mistake from human error and improve accuracy. One just need to modify the parameter for different input material combination to simulation program to predict production output result.Besides of time-saving, based on this simulated output result, decision maker can improve his sensitivity and prepare contingency plan in advance to ensure the manufacturing plant always achieving the highest yield.