醫療器材業者對於醫療器材通路虛實整合之知識、態度及行為研究

Keywords 醫療器材、醫療器材業者、行為、虛實整合、態度、知識

中文摘要

網際網路及電子商務的發達,以及衛生福利部開放部分醫療器材得於郵購通路買賣,使得實體醫療器材業者多了接觸消費者的管道,但同時也面臨通路虛實整合的挑戰。本研究旨在了解台灣地區已有實體店面的醫療器材業者對於醫療器材通路虛實整合的知識、態度、行為及三者間的關係。

本研究以問卷調查法進行,共發出300份問卷,實際有效樣本為213份,所得資料以SPSS22.0統計軟體進行分析,包括描述性統計、Cronbach’s α 係數、獨立樣本t 檢定、單因子變異數分析、皮爾森相關係數及多元迴歸分析。

研究結果發現:一、醫療器材通路虛實整合知識:平均得分35.3(總分50分),表示醫療器材業者對於醫療器材通路虛實整合了解程度中上,但在各變項皆無顯著差異。二、醫療器材通路虛實整合態度:平均得分35.2(總分50分),表示醫療器材業者對於醫療器材通路虛實整合抱持著正向的態度,隨著業者學歷、所處地區、年數、是否參加公會、規模及是否連鎖而有顯著差異。三、醫療器材通路虛實整合行為:平均得分29.8 (總分50分),表示醫療器材業者在醫療器材通路虛實整合行為上涉入程度較低,隨著業者學歷、所處地區、年數、是否參加公會、規模及是否連鎖而有顯著差異。四、醫療器材通路虛實整合的知識、態度、行為間皆有顯著正相關。

Abstract

With the developing of the Internet and E-commerce, The Ministry of Health and Welfare has made available some medical devices for purchase by mailing. It helps the dealers find more channels to reach customers. However they are also facing the challenge of B & M (Brick and Mortar) at the same time.This study attempts to understand the relationship between the knowledge, attitudes, and behavior of medical device dealers to related factors of click-and-mortar channels. We used 300 surveys to process this study and the results obtained from 213 valid samples were analyzed with descriptive statistics, independent sample t test, one-way ANOVA, Pearson correlation and multiple liner regression. The major findings were as follows: 1.Knowledge of click-and-mortar channel for medical devices: the mean score was 35.3(total score was 50). 2. Attitude of click-and-mortar channel for medical devices: the mean score was 35.2(total score was 50). Medical devices dealers’ attitude toward click-and-mortar channel was positive. There were significant differences and the variables were “dealer’s education level”, “dealer’s city”, ”seniority”, ” being involved in commercial association or not”, ”scale of company” and “chain store or not”.3. Behavior of click-and-mortar channel for medical devices: the mean score was 29.8(total score was 50). The medical devices dealers’ involvement in click-and-mortar channel was low. There were significant differences and the variables were “dealer’s education level”, “dealer’s city”, ”seniority”, ”being involved in commercial association or not”, ”scale of company” and “chain store or not”. 4. There existed positive correlation between knowledge, attitude and behavior.