博碩士論文 etd-0103118-141909 詳細資訊

Keywords 聲調辨識、隱藏式馬可夫模型、線性預估倒頻譜係數、語音辨識、梅爾頻率倒頻譜係數

中文摘要

語音辨識技術已大量使用在我們的日常生活中,不管在車用的語音導航系統或是手機上的行動語音助理,都是語音辨識技術下的產物。在語音辨識的使用人數扶搖直上的現今,如何增進辨識系統的訓練效能,是語音辨識系統開發人員須共同努力的目標。

本論文針對中文語音辨識系統訓練效能之提升,提出平衡篩選與字詞接龍的策略,將中文訓練量由2,699個二字語詞,減少至1,449個,並以商號語音搜尋系統及二、三、四、五、六字詞語音搜尋系統為例,驗證其效能。實驗結果顯示其與使用原先訓練語料之系統相比,辨識率並無明顯下降。

中文為一字一音的單音節語言,若不計聲調變化,可將其分為415類單音;而若含四聲變化,則共有1,340種發音。本論文運用語音音框資料的梅爾頻率倒頻譜係數和線性預估倒頻譜係數之雙特徵參數計算,透過隱藏式馬可夫模型,建立單音特徵的統計模式,實作語音辨識系統。為能進一步提升中文辨識準確度,吾人利用聲調辨識系統加以輔助,針對中文四聲之音高進行統計分析,預估中文四聲聲調之二維統計模型,進而提升中文語音辨識系統的整體辨識率。

在CPU時脈2.7 GHz的Intel Core i5筆記型電腦與macOS Sierra的作業系統環境下,本論文所設計之語音辨識系統,其所需訓練時間能降低51.17%;而針對總資料筆數分別為194,512筆的二到六字詞語音搜尋系統與303,971筆的商號名稱搜尋系統,系統正確辨識率可分別達到93.59% 與95.11%。

Abstract

Speech recognition technology has been widely used in our daily life. Voice navigation system for vehicles and intelligent personal assistant for mobile phones are the products of its application. As the number of speech recognition users dramatically increases, how to improve the speech training efficiency becomes an objective that the system developers must constantly endeavor.

This thesis investigates the training efficiency improving strategy for Mandarin speech recognition system. Phonetically balanced and chained word selection is proposed to reduce the training size from 2,699 to 1,449 two-syllable words. A case study on business name querying system and phrase recognition system is used to demonstrate the effectiveness of this system. The experimental results indicate that the correct rates are not significantly decreased compared to those of the 2,699-word training method.

Mandarin Chinese is a mono-syllable language. It can be categorized into 415 monotonic classes without intonation, and 1,340 classes with intonation. In this thesis, Mel-frequency cepstral coefficients and linear predicted cepstral coefficients are used to extract the bi-parametric speech features. Hidden Markov model is then applied to estimate the probabilistic properties of each syllable and establish the real recognition system. A four-tone classifier is further designed to improve the system accuracy by the two dimensional pitch statistics of the tones.

Two databases of 194,512 Mandarin phrases and 303,971 business names are collected for system evaluation. The training time of the speech system using the proposed word set can be reduced by 51.17%. Under the Intel Core i5 notebook with 2.3 GHz CPU and the macOS Sierra operating system environment, the correct rates of 93.59% and 95.11% can be achieved respectively