博碩士論文 etd-0111118-200940 詳細資訊

Keywords 隱藏式馬可夫模型、單音標籤、音位結構學、梅爾頻率倒頻譜係數、語音辨識、線性預估倒頻譜係數

中文摘要

在現今科技發達的時代,透過語音上網找資料,搜尋人事時地物等訊息,是相當普遍的生活需要。雖然有許多大型的搜尋網站提供免費查詢服務,因商業獲利模式的運作,需要連上網路才能使用。因此吾人希望運用語音辨識的技術,設計一套不需連網,可個人使用的專有名詞辨識系統,以提升搜尋使用的便利性。

本論文使用梅爾頻率倒頻譜係數及線性預估倒頻譜係數來取得語音的雙特徵參數。首先,系統錄製2699個二字語詞,作為訓練語料,再將所有的語詞拆解為單字,按照注音順序,設計單音分類器;其次,為獲取更全面的單音語音特徵,吾人將每個單音分解為聲母及韻母兩部分,分別設計聲母與韻母的輔助分類器;最後,透過單音分類與聲韻母的輔助分類,及音位選取,過濾出最佳的語詞單音。

另外,吾人運用音節、聲韻母和音位等資訊,建立多維資訊標籤的資料庫,讓輸入的語料透過隱藏式馬可夫模型,篩選並交叉比對資料庫中的每項單音標籤。如果語者在錄音時,出現漏字或唸錯字的狀況,運用單音標籤的資訊和音位結構學之架構,可改善系統辨識錯誤的問題。

在資料庫方面,吾人蒐集人事時地物等各類中文專有名詞,共約有95萬筆。以單一或複數個的名詞作為搜尋關鍵字,在CPU 時脈2.3 GHz的Intel CoreTM i7-4712MQ 個人筆記型電腦與Windows 8.1作業系統環境下,系統的正確辨識率可達到95.89%。

Abstract

In today’s technological era, “Speech Web Searching” for person, event, time, place and object is a common necessity for our daily life. Although many searching websites can offer this service free of charge, it is a de facto practice to search “on line” due to their commercial profit models. Hence it is our hope to design a proper noun speech searching system that can be used “offline” to promote personal convenience.

In this thesis, the mel frequency cepstral coefficients and linear predictive cepstral coefficients are used to extract the speech characteristics. Firstly, a training database of 2,699 two-syllable words are recorded. All the syllables are then used to design a syllable speech classifier. Secondly, in order to extract more detailed information of a syllable, the initial consonant and the final vowel for the syllable are applied to construct the two auxiliary classifiers. Finally, incorporating the phonotactic rules, the best candidate word is selected by using both the syllable and auxiliary classifiers.

Furthermore, a multi-dimensional syllable tag is established for each noun. This technique can improve the missing or mistaken syllable error when the speech input is cross examined by the hidden Markov model, the phonotactics and the syllable tag.

A Chinese proper noun database of approximate 950 thousand entries is collected for system evaluation. Under the Intel Core ™ i7-4712MQ notebook with 2.3 GHz CPU and the Windows 8.1 operating system environment, the speech system can obtain a 95.89% correct recognition rate.