博碩士論文 etd-0115101-194802 詳細資訊

Keywords 策略、層級分析法、國際物流中心、港口、德菲法

中文摘要

企業國際化與自由化已是不可避免的發展趨勢,跨國企業為了維持其競爭力,乃從事全球採購、分工生產及全球行銷,進而要尋找合適地點,設置國際物流中心,而國際性港埠,由於地理位置良好,居有成本優勢,加以設施完善、腹地廣大等因素,往往吸引廠商設立國際物流中心。

高雄港雖名列世界第三大貨櫃港,但在國際物流營運上正在起步,為了配合政府全球運籌發展,本研究乃研擬高雄港發展國際物流中心之評估準則、主要功能及國際物流中心設置備選方案,希望由此探索性的研究,找出高雄港發展國際物流營運策略,俾供相關政府單位參考。

本研究從文獻及二次德菲法調查彙整出提昇高雄港在國際物流營運地位之評估準則,別為「港埠作業績效」、「行政效率」、「稅制誘因」、「基礎設施」及「物流經營人才」。主要功能則為「轉運」、「拆併櫃」、「配送」、「簡易加工」與「倉儲」。至於備選方案則有集中式際物流中心、分散式國際物流中心及混合式國際物流中心。經以層級分析法向24位專家學者問卷調查結果發現:

1.高雄港發展國際物流中心整體評估之最適方案為集中式國際物流中心。

2.集中式國際物流中心主要功能依序為:簡易加工、配送、倉儲、拆併櫃、轉運。

3.影響集中式國際物流中心之關鍵因素依序為:行政效率、港埠作業績效、稅制誘因、物流經營人才、基礎設施。

Abstract

At present, enterprises adopt global production and marketing strategy to reinforce their competitive advantages. In addition, they tend to search suitable places for establishing global logistic distribution centers. An international harbor with good geography, cost advantage, and complete facilities, will be attractive for those enterprises to set global logistic distribution centers.

The Kaohsiung Harbor is the third largest container transport in the world. However, the global logistics is operated at the beginning stage. To match the developing plans of the government's global logistics, this exploratory study is designed to develop a strategy for the global logistic distribution center in Kaohsiung Harbor with Delphi Method and Analytic Hierarchy Process.

Through literature review and two rounds Delphi Questionnaire, we find five evaluating criteria (operating efficiency, administrative efficiency, tax incentive, infrastructure and logistic professions) for positioning the Kaohsiung Harbor in global logistics. Five major functions including transit shipment, container consolidation, distribution, simple processing and warehousing are inducted. Three alternatives for global logistic distribution center are centralized, decentralized, or mixed type.

1.Centralized global logistic distribution center is the best type for Kaohsiung Harbor.

2.The priority of the major functions for a centralized global logistic distribution center in orders is simple processing, distribution, warehousing, container consolidation, and transit shipment.

3.The criteria for evaluating centralized global logistic distribution center in orders are administrative efficiency, operating efficiency, tax incentive, logistic professions and infrastructure.