博碩士論文 etd-0116107-162011 詳細資訊

中文摘要

近十年來交通與通訊科技突飛猛進,國際間各國的交流與互動不再受到空間距離的絕對影響,世界正在快速改變。同時間高雄市亦面臨重大的轉變,高速鐵路與捷運系統的開通對高雄市的發展將產生重大的影響,更會帶來新的問題與需求。面對國際城市-區域的競合以及國內政經情勢的轉變,高雄市的都市發展已與國際脈絡環環相扣,在面對全球化競爭、資訊的快速流通、地方自治的興起、社區意識的抬頭等衝擊下,此時刻至為關鍵,乃是高雄市未來能否轉形成長的關鍵時期。然而決定都市競爭力很重大的關鍵之一,即為其土地的管制制度與使用型態。因此,國家政府須依其社會背景、經濟條件、土地政策等情況訂定最適合其國家發展的土地使用管制制度。

本研究藉由聯合分析(Conjoint Analysis)檢視高雄市土地使用分區管制制度之各政策方案,並藉由推算各替選方案偏好之總效用值,藉以選擇最佳方案制度,作為執行機關未來政策選擇之依據。故依相關文獻資料所彙整之論點,擬定出下列四個面向(屬性):一、法令規範;二、使用分區表列方式;三、審議單位;四、申訴管道。再整理成為不同之政策方案選項,經由聯合分析檢視,並進而針對現行都市發展管理制度與法令相關課題研擬因應策略,透過相關領域學者與工作者所作之問卷,於「立(修)法之難易度」與「政府行政執行效率」兩個準則下進行聯合分析。以聯合分析計算出之各方案總效用值,最佳方案為:法令規範制訂「高雄市土地使用分區管制規則」專法管理;使用分區列表方式改為正面列表,即列舉各分區可以之使用,未於列舉之使用項目之內者則不可使用;審議單位修改編制:將「都市計畫委員會」分為「規劃委員會」與「分區管制委員會」。「規劃委員會」之權責則在主要計畫的擬定與後續修正工作;「分區管制委員會」則負責分區管制條例的擬定與後續修正作業;申訴管道增設「分區管制上訴委員會」:新增「分區管制上訴委員會」,作為民眾申訴之管道,負責分區管制實務上的技術監督角色。本研究除提供政策性之建議外,期能提升高雄市土地使用分區管制制度之執行效率與效能,並使聯合分析能更廣泛應用於政策分析領域之上。

Abstract

In the last decade, both transport and communication technologies have advanced significantly, and international interactions between countries no longer are limited by distance, the world is changing in a great speed. In the same time, Kaohsiung also faces major changes. The opening of Taiwan High-speed Railway and Kaohsiung city's new MRT system will have a significant impact on its’ development, and will definitely bring new problems and needs to the city.

Facing the changes of city-region competition and cooperation, domestic economical and political situation, the city's urban development is already linked together with the international progress. With the impacts of global competition, the rapid rate of information exchange, the rise of community awareness, this is the crucial moment which holds the key to the long term transformation of Kaohsiung city’s future improvement. However, one main element that decides the competitiveness of a city is the city’s land use and zoning regulation system. Therefore, the government with reference to social background, economic conditions, land policies, and national development…etc, sets the best suited land use and regulation system for guidance.

This study uses conjoint analysis to review the policies of Kaohsiung city’s land use and zoning regulation system, and by calculating the total preference values of all the alternatives to pick out the best suited option, by translating the attributes into different policy options, and reviewing them through conjoint analysis by questionnaires answered by scholars and workers in related fields, with consideration of two criteria, “the degree of difficulty for legislating or amending laws” and ” government administrative efficiency”, to determine urban development issues and be the basis for government agencies to make future policy judgments.

According to the result of conjoint analysis, the best option is: 1. the legislating of “Kaohsiung land use and zoning regulation rules”; 2.the zoning districts should be made in the form of a positive list, only the districts listed are allowed; 3. amend “Urban Planning Commission” to “City plan commission” and “Zoning commission”; 4. the new establishment of “Board of Adjustments” as a public channel for complaints. In addition to providing policy recommendations, this study wishes not only to improve the efficiency and effectiveness of land use in Kaohsiung, and also make conjoint analysis more applied on policy analysis.