博碩士論文 etd-0118116-195714 詳細資訊

Keywords

管理主義、管理、敘說探究、質化研究、管理學院學生組織 managerialism, management, narrative inquiry, qualitative research, organization of business student association

中文摘要

本研究藉由敘說探究的研究方法及關懷,以接受管理教育背景的希望學人學生組織作為研究個案,嘗試回答「管理主義與管理學院學生組織」命題,並因此發現希望學人的日常生活中,「日常會議討論」、「組織架構的分工體系」以及「學生組織的特性」皆因受管理主義下的價值影響而產生變化。

希望學人「日常會議討論」因著團隊成員過度重視會議程序,而使原本應有助於希望學人團隊解決問題的正式討論會議,成為冗長且形式化的討論過程;原本應有助於希望學人團隊運作的「組織架構的分工體系」,因著過度重視明確的分工及分層負責的管理原則,使希望學人的成員們從原本的團隊,化為眾多個人的聚合體,無法互相支援、彼此協助。此外,希望學人的「學生組織的特性」喜好眾人群聚、齊心協力完成事情的歸屬感和凝聚力,也因管理主義下的分工及重視程序的思維影響,而使學生產生疏離感且與彼此分離。原本應該服務希望學人成員的組織系統,卻反過來成為剝奪人類心靈上的快樂及工作的愉悅感受,人被迫從漢娜鄂蘭所言的積極「行動」的心靈,狀態轉變成為世界所勞役的「勞動」狀態。是組織系統凌駕人類的情景,也是管理主義在現代展現的特質與現象。

本研究旨在探討與省思管理主義在社會如何影響人們的日常生活,並藉由個案故事中的組織運作方式反思管理的意義。

Abstract

By using narrative inquiry and which’s concern, the researcher takes” hope sharer” (which accepted management education) as the study case , trying to answer the question of “managerialism and organization of business student association”. And found that, the daily life of hope sharer was influenced by the value of managerialism in the aspects of “daily meeting discussion”, “organizationally structural division of work ” and “the characteristic of student association”.

The process of daily meeting discussion of hope sharer becomes lengthy and formal, because of the reason that team members put too much emphasis on conference proceedings; “the organizationally structural division of work” was supposed to assist the operation of hope sharer, but transforming hope sharer’s working team into multiple independent individuals instead, and which can’t support one another. Nevertheless, “the characteristic of student association ”of hope sharer takes favor of the feeling of belonging and coherence, which collapsed due to the thought of division of work and emphasizing procedure, but it was which makes students feeling lonely and separates each of them. The organization system which was built to serve the members of hope sharer, deprives human’s happiness and the joy of work. Human was thus enforced to be Hannah Arendt so-called “physical labor (which was the slave of the world)” instead of ”action”. It is the condition that not only the organization system overrides human, but also the emergence and characters that managerialism appears in the world.

The research tends to discussion and reflex how managerialism influences people’s daily life, and reflexes the meaning of management by using the story of the case study.