服務導向有線電視業客戶營運管理模型之研究

Keywords 行為觀點、結構觀點、服務導向、有線電視、結構行為合一

中文摘要

目前國際標準ISO品質管理辦法及流程導向方法廣泛地被應用在各企業內部的管理及監督上,但企業面對外在環境快速變化、資訊科技帶來知識的複雜化以及企業資源能否充分有效運用等等,這些重要議題是無法透過上述方法得到解決的,西方諺語有言:You can manage what can not measure。又言:You can not measure what you can not describe。即是說,有能力衡量問題後方有能力管理問題。又說,有能力描述問題後方有能力衡量問題。因此,企業需另尋求一個可以完整清晰且簡單扼要地描述企業整體營運的方法,最好還要具備彈性靈活、學習容易等特性,這樣才能確保企業永續發展。

本研究探討服務導向有線電視業客戶營運管理模型(SOCTCBMM)。SOCTCBMM最大的特色是由服務(結構元素)引導出行為,因而產生結構行為合一的效果。換言之,服務導向有線電視業客戶營運管理模型是以結構觀點作為切入點,因此服務為SOCTCBMM的基本單元,這與我們常見的流程導向方法以行為觀點作為切入點有很大的不同。本研究的結論是:利用結構行為合一的服務導向方法確實能夠完整清晰且簡單扼要地描述企業整體營運,因而說它是企業最佳的選擇,實不為過。

Abstract

The current international standard ISO quality management practices and process-oriented methods widely used in various internal management and supervision, but businesses in dealing with the rapidly changing external environment, information technology can bring knowledge and complexity, as well as the effective use of corporate resources can be fully and so forth, these important issues can not be resolved through the above methods. The proverb says: You can manage what can not measure. The proverb also says: You can not measure what you can not describe. Therefore, enterprises need a clear and concise method for describing their overall business operations. It is even better that this method owns the flexibility to flexible and easy to learn and other features, so as to ensure sustainable development of the business.

This study investigated Service-Oriented Cable TV Customer Business Management Model (SOCTCBMM). SOCTCBMM most salient feature is a service (structure elements) to guide a behavior, resulting in structure-behavior coalescence (SBC) of effect. In other words, Service-Oriented Cable TV Customer Business Management Model uses structure view as an entry point, so the basic unit of SOCTCBMM is a service, differing from process-oriented methods which use behavior view as an entry point. This research concluded that: the SBC service-oriented approach clearly and concisely describes the overall business operations, and therefore it is the enterprise the best options, it is not an exaggeration.