博碩士論文 etd-0201118-123000 詳細資訊

Keywords 蔡英文、原住民族傳統領域、原住民政策、台灣、轉型正義

中文摘要

蔡英文總統在105年8月1日向全國原住民道歉,並提出「對原住民族欲轉型正義之政策」,因此想了解原住民自身對之認知及支持、滿意與否?以透過電話民意調查,針對原住民年齡在18歲以上的原住民進行問卷調查獲知結果並分析、建議之,本調查有效樣本數為411份。

經調查發現:大多數表示支持(知道)或滿意的結果是:蔡總統對原住民道歉、希望政府以增加福利和公開道歉的方式來對原住民表達歉意、支持設置原住民族法律服務中心、贊成補助地方設置部落健康中心、同意平埔族人得到應有的權利和地位、補償核廢料對達悟族之損害、開辦原住民族語課程、對蔡總統的政策有信心;而大多數不支持(不知道)或不滿意的結果是:對原住民族傳統領域之劃分不夠尊重族人,大多數原住民不知道轉型正義是什麼;而在表示支持(知道或滿意)及不支持(不知道或不滿意)各半的結果是:關於設置原住民「歷史正義與轉型正義委員會」,及就業輔導與協助方面。

本研究依年齡層、族別、教育程度、地區等變數之交叉分析後,建議政府在偏遠、高山及交通資訊不便等地區要加強落實政策之宣導,讓原住民知道政府要做什麼?了解原住民想要的和不要的是什麼?對政策的疑問、疑慮必需要解釋清楚,務必要徹底的溝通協調,廣納與尊重不同看法及意見,促進族群間的和解與和諧。

Abstract

On August 1, 2016, namely National Aboriginal Day, President Tsai Ingwen apologized to indigenous people and proposed transitional justice policy for them. To examine their recognitions, favor and satisfaction, we made a call poll targeting at indigenous people over 18. There are 411 valid samples along with analysis and suggestion.

(8) Have confidence in President Tsai’s policy.

In contrast, most disfavor (unknown) or unsatisfied results include insufficient respect for their traditional territory boundary as well as they don’t know what transitional justice is. A half of favor and half of disfavor lie in establishing Indigenous Historical Justice and Transitional Justice Committee in addition to employment counseling and assistance.

In terms of age, tribe, education, area, we suggest that the Government shall enforce the publicity of aboriginal policy in remote, mountains and areas that lack smooth traffic and information. It is critical to have them understand what the Government does. Moreover, the Government shall recognize their favor and dislike. Communication and consensus are required to tackle various viewpoints and opinions in order to promote and establish harmony among indigenous people.