博碩士論文 etd-0205106-231224 詳細資訊

Keywords 裝產業、綠色製程、綠色產品、深入訪談

中文摘要

工業革命與資本主義走到今天,正面臨史無前例的大敵。大自然38億年孕育的龐大資產,即將被人類揮霍一空,未來10年,全球企業將因氣候、生態改變,付出1,500億美元,衝擊最大的,正是科技產業。全球科技業正掀起「綠色狂潮」,這不是訂單之爭,而是不得不打的存亡之戰。隨著科技的進步,產業的快速發展,為人類帶來便利生活的同時,也為環境代來了莫大的衝擊。由於人們開始意識到環境問題的嚴重,當1970年的第一個地球日及1972年斯德哥爾摩的環境與發展會議之後,人類對環境問題的認知、覺醒、反思,也喚醒人類重新思考環境的問題。

由於歐盟各國在今年8月,就將公告三大環保指令中WEEE(廢電子電機設h備指令)與RoHS(電機電子設備產品危害物質限用指令)的執行法,因此生產者必須在今年8月前完成註冊登記。包括電子零組件供應商、產品製造商、電子修護業、廢棄物收集和處理業,都會因WEEE和RoHS指令受重大影響。

在此一趨勢下綠色製程(Green Process)已然成為產業界的新目標。在綠色製程的要求下,環保材料(無鉛銲錫、及無鹵素材料等)的應用無可避免的將會給整個電子產業,帶來全新的變革。

台灣封裝產業也是世界半導體供應錬的一環,自不免置身事外,面對著這波環境的改革,唯有全力配合這股潮流,才能繼續在這行業繼續生存。本研究之目的就是在探討綠色產品對封裝產業的影響。

本研究希望以探索性的方法藉由深度訪談的方式,探討個案公司在綠色產品轉換之現況,針對綠色產品在封裝產業中,個案公司所受的影響做一探討,也希望藉著個案公司的研究,分析出該個案公司面對著綠色環保的要求,所應提出的因應方法與對策,以做為後續發展之建議。

Abstract

The continuing of industrial revaluation and capitalism today are facing the most difficult enemy ever. 38 billion years of natural resources will be destroyed and over utilized within the next 10 years. The global business will be paying 1500 billion dollars to overcome the effect of changing wheather and natural environment especially those digital industry. The global high tech industry is having a “Green colour” hits. It is not a war in invoice competition. It is a war for life. The continues of the technological advantages and fast development in industry, have bringing in a convenient life to human being but on the other hand it had introduced lots of troubles in our natural environment. The awareness of our natural environment began in 1970, the first “Global Day” continues in 1972, Stockholm’s environment and development conference, people begins their awareness of our natural environment, knowledge, understanding and its trouble.

In August this year the European alliances will be announcing the three directions of the law in the waste of electrical engineering and facility and electrical facility and products awareness. Therefore the producers have to register their product before August this year. Which includes the digital produce company, products, after sales services and recycling business are all effected bye the law. The following trend of Green Process will be the next demand on industry generation. Under the green process direction, every products that produced have to be recyclable, Lead free,

Halogen free . Therefore the trend will bring to a whole new revolution of digital industry.

Taiwan’s IC packing industry is one of the most important rule to be a part in global semiconductor. In order to be part of trend, and facing the changing environment, follow the flow is the only way to continue the business. Our aim for this research is to discover the green products’ that’s affect to the packing industry.

Our research is hoping to discover a deep underneath for every cases of green process products changing and to the IC packing industry. We also hoping the research could analyze the future development of the green process environment.