博碩士論文 etd-0205109-133341 詳細資訊

Keywords

連桿機械腿系統、整合設計、控制化設計、進給系統、伺服機電系統、定量回饋理論、對稱耦點、質量重新配置 integrated design, servo mechatronic system, design for control, mass redistribution, quantitative feedback theory, feed drive system, legged servo mechatronic system, symmetrical coupler point

中文摘要

現代機械工程技術發展方向已不再局限於某一領域,而必須同時兼顧多領域的設計問題以滿足整體性能需求。然而在整個多領域的設計問題中,其應用程度最高的應屬結構與控制之伺服機電系統整合設計,此兩領域的智慧型整合設計架構,已廣泛應用於結構的主動控制、機器人、航太、汽車、自動化加工機械及電腦硬碟等重要的工業領域,而成為嶄新的應用方向。因此對於結構與控制的機電伺服系統整合設計及研究而言,具有重要意義。而為使機電伺服系統具有最佳的系統特性,本研究將以系統同步設計概念之控制化設計(Design For Control, DFC),針對以下常見兩類伺服機電工程領域進行系統整合最佳化設計,以提昇產品整體性能。

1. 工具機進給系統

工具機數控技術是製造業發展過程中不可或缺的主要技術之一,其穩定性、快速化、準確性直接影響著整體設備的性能指標。然而過去以來,大部分學者在研究如何提高工具機系統的性能指標時,只分析機械系統及電控系統對整體性能的影響,而忽略了機械與電控系統彼此間因耦合問題所造成的伺服驅動特性問題,因此對整體進給伺服系統而言並無重大突破。除此之外,亦甚少考慮系統強健整合設計。

而為解決此問題,本研究首先利用3D及有限元素軟體,針對系統結構及機構零件進行初步設計與選擇;而為符合系統強健性需求,本研究亦使用定量回饋理論(Quantitative Feedback Theory, QFT)進行控制參數分析,使其完成傳統整合方法-設計後控制(Design Then Control, DTC)之系統強健整合設計。接著為使系統達到較佳的特性,本研究利用反覆設計(Iterative Design)針對系統質量進行調整,雖然某些參數獲得改善,但整體效果有限。因此,為提升系統整體驅動性能,本研究利用控制化設計,以設計誤差、追蹤誤差及伺服驅動特性為設計標的,針對整體設計參數進行調整。由結果顯示,控制化設計不但有效的提升系統整體性能響應,亦能有效降低系統整體驅動力。

2. 連桿機械腿系統

在自動化應用過程中,機器人領域一直是眾多研究者關心的對象,尤以具有腿的機器人研究為最。而為達到易於設計及控制之目的,有越來越多研究者使用平面連桿裝置做為腿部之驅動機構。然而,由過去研究結果顯示,其大多數僅以機動學作為設計考量,而忽略系統動態效應。

本研究除藉由平面連桿機構作為此研究之機械載具外,並結合控制器參數設計以達成系統整合之目的,以提升更多方面的應用性。而在連桿機構設計及控制上,為有效降低連桿合成之困難度,本研究藉由對稱耦點(Symmetrical Coupler Point)及繪圖儀(Pantograph)完成六連桿機構合成設計,並藉由速度及位置控制器參數調整完成整體設計。而為達系統整體最佳化,研究中藉由質量重新配置(Mass Redistribution) ,針對系統因質量中心變化所造成的內部參數擾動進行調整。由結果顯示,以此法所進行的控制化設計,除有效的減少了系統的搖撼力矩(Shaking Moment)外,並同時減少了系統的動態複雜度,進而達到易於控制之目的。

Abstract

The servo mechatronic system design process usually covers two different engineering domains: structure design and system control. The relationship between these two domains is much closed. In order to reduce the disturbance caused by parameters in either one, the domain knowledge from those two different fields needs to be integrated. Thus, in order to reduce the disturbance caused by parameters in either one, the mechanical and controller design domains need to be integrated. Therefore, the integrated design method Design For Control (DFC), will be employed in this thesis. In this connect, it is not only applied to achieve minimal power consumption but also enhance structural performance and system response at same time. To investigate for the integrated design method, there are two common servo mechatronic systems: feed drive system and legged servo mechatronic system are used as the design platform.

1. Mechatronic Feed Drive System

To investigate the method for integrated optimization, a mechatronic feed drive system of the machine tools is used as a design platform. The 3D software, Pro/Engineer is first used to build the 3D model to analyze and design structure parameters such as elastic deformation, nature frequency and component size, based on their effects and sensitivities to the structure. Additionally, in order to achieve system robust, Quantitative Feedback Theory (QFT), will be applied to determine proper control parameters for the controller. Therefore, overall physical properties of the machine tool will be obtained in the initial stage. Following this Design Then Control process, the iterative design process is following to enhance some of system performance. Finally, the technology design for control will be carried out to modify the structural and control parameters to achieve overall system performance. Hence, the corresponding productivity is expected to be greatly improved.

2. Legged Servo Mechatronic System

The goal of this study is to develop a one-degree-of-freedom (DOF) legged servo mechatronic system with DFC. For this system, the kinematics and control dynamic analysis of legged servo mechatronic system have been solved by using four bar linkage with symmetrical coupler point, pantograph, and common position and velocity controller. In addition, in order to improvement system dynamic performance and reduce the control cost, the counterweight, that base on mass redistribution is employed to integrate structure and control into one design step for reduce shaking moment. Additionally, in order to improvement the system performance, the complete force balance is not only to take advantage of control cost, but also easy to control.