博碩士論文 etd-0206112-101007 詳細資訊

Keywords 無伴奏、多拉悌、雙簧管、十二音列、二十世紀

中文摘要

二十世紀著名的指揮家兼作曲家多拉悌,於一九八○年至一九八一年創作了《五首雙簧管獨奏曲》,題獻給瑞士籍雙簧管演奏家霍利格,並由霍利格於一九八一年五月十四日,在蘇黎世音樂廳首演。多拉悌一生為音樂遊走於世界各國,擔任過許多頂尖的交響樂團之音樂總監,具有卓越的領導樂團能力與指揮經驗。出身於匈牙利的多拉悌,歷經亡國戰亂與時局變遷,在他創作的音樂中,經常使用到匈牙利民族的音樂與節奏,能清楚地感受到他深刻地的愛國情操,而豐富的樂團經驗使他能充分掌握樂器特性,發揮巧思與創意於創作中,讓他的作品處處充滿了機智與幽默。

二十世紀音樂受荀貝格等無調性音樂作曲家的影響,摒棄傳統的調性音樂,以十二音列的方式創作。音樂中,強調衝突與不和諧,然而多拉悌仍堅持以悅耳動聽的音樂為基礎,適恰地融入在十二音列的音樂中,不因跟隨音樂潮流而影響了他心中動人的旋律,《五首雙簧管獨奏曲》正因如此而深具獨特風格。

《五首雙簧管獨奏曲》是多拉悌晚年時的作品,亦為雙簧管獨奏曲目最重要的作品之一。本篇研究報告共有三個章節,介紹多拉悌的生平背景、討論多拉悌為雙簧管創作的相關作品,分析《五首雙簧管獨奏曲》的曲式結構、創作素材,以及探討樂曲的風格詮釋。

Abstract

This study explores Antal Dorati’s (1906-1988) Five pieces for Solo Oboe (1980-81), a work consists of five short pieces: “La cigale et la fourmie”, “Lettre d’amour”, “Fugue a trois voix”, “Berceuse” and “Legerdemain”. The work illustrates a typical compositional style of Dorati.

Five pieces for Solo Oboe demonstrates the composer’s influence by early 20th century composers such as Arnold Schonberg and Luciao Berio. Nevertheless, the structure of piece can be related to traditional art music of Classical and late Romantic period. In addition, one witnesses the incorporation of folk idioms in the composition.

The study is divided into three chapters. The first part focuses on the life and musical background and his creative outputs of Dorati. The second part analyzes the structure of selected work. As for the last part, I discuss the performance interpretation and its style.