博碩士論文 etd-0207101-143318 詳細資訊

中文摘要

隨著市場環境從生產導向轉移到顧客為主的經營模式、資訊科技的大量運用與網際網路的興起,使得企業開始考慮使用網路與資訊科技的幫助來達到顧客關係的管理。同時,國內多數證券商亦開始經營以網路為主的電子交易模式,證券商從過去只能把資源投注在少數大客戶的經營方式,也因這股風潮的帶動之下,期望藉由資訊科技的運用,而對企業大多數的顧客做到關係的管理。本研究乃針對國內大型電子券商與區域型電子券商,探討其各自在投入電子交昜市場的顧客關係管理策略與顧客關係管理的應用,並利用Wayland 和 Cole (1997) 所提出之價值羅盤分析兩家個案公司之顧客關係管理策略定位,以及Korner et al. (2000) 提出的評量準則來衡量兩家個案公司在顧客關係管理的應用程度差別。接著依據個案公司的價值羅盤與評量準則的分析結果,深入探討其間的差異,並經過適當整理與歸納,提出策略定位影響CRM 應用程度之關連假說。結果顯示電子券商在顧客關係管理整體不同的策略定位會影響其在顧客關係管理上的發展與應用,而客戶組合管理層級設定的不同在客製化的應用程度、加值服務的提供、顧客描繪的應用與隱私權政策具有影響;加值資訊的提供、顧客描繪的應用及信心的建立亦受到價值定位設定不同所影響。另外,對電子券商而言,顧客關係管理的導入尚可能引起企業組織的變革與企業文化的改變。

Abstract

With the change of market focus from product-orientation to customer-orientation, more and more companies realize the importance of customer relationship management (CRM). Internet and emerging information technology have further made CRM easier than before to implement. In the meantime, most stockbrokers start operating electronic transactions through the Internet. Electronic stockbrokers can change traditional business operation models from focusing exclusively on few significant customers to taking care of every individual valuable customer with the latest technology developed.

The purpose of this thesis is to study the relevance between CRM strategic positions and associated CRM applications based on two cases: a nationwide e-stockbroker and a regional e-stockbroker. Their strategic positions toward the CRM trend are investigated by making use of the value compass proposed by Wayland and Cole. Their CRM applications are then measured by performance indices introduced by Körner et al.