博碩士論文 etd-0208106-003219 詳細資訊

Keywords 信用風險、銀行風險、金融監理、新巴塞爾資本協定

中文摘要

近幾年,政府逐漸開放新銀行設立,使得金融機構進入另一個競爭的時代。然而因石油危機所導致之通貨膨脹、原物料上漲、利率波動頻繁、產業界及金融服務部門的管制放寬或解除限制條件,使得許多投資業務更多元化、證券化、自由化及國際化。再者,由於金融業務多元化的轉變下,其業務區隔日益模糊,金融機構應確實了解銀行暴險部位,建立良好之風險管理制度,以符合機構安全穩健營運之原則。新巴塞爾資本協定已被視為國際金融監理標準之一;其協定中對於信用風險的信用評價,最終目的是期望銀行能建立自有的內部信用評等系統(IRB)來反映銀行本身的經營本質。

計算信用風險的標準法及內部評等法可說是新版巴塞爾協定中之要角,內部評等法是根據1988年舊版協定而作修正而得。本研究也針對新舊版與新版中信用風險在風險權數、執行規範、各國實施現況,並做份問卷調查以了解我國金融業與企業對於新版的做法,再與歐美做交叉比較。期望透過這些比較分析,能找出其中之差異及改進修正地方,提供我國金融機構及有關當局,正視風險管理對於機構之營運的重要性,確實達到所謂與國際接軌之目標。

Abstract

In recent years, the government gradually opens the new bank establishment, causes the financial organ to enter another competition the time. However because the petroleum crisis causes the inflation, the original material rise, the interest rate undulation to be frequent, the industrial field and the finance service sector's control relaxes or relieves the limiting condition, causes many investments services multiplex, the negotiable securities, the liberalization and the internationalization. Furthermore, because under the financial service multiplication transformation, its service area separates day by day fuzzily, the financial organ should truly understand the bank storm danger spot, establishes the good risk management system, conforms to principle of the organization safe steady transport business. The new Basel capital accord reached an agreement already is regarded as one of international finance overseeing standards; In its agreement regarding the credit risk credit appraisal, the final goal is expected the silver behavior establishment innate internal credit comments and so on the system (IRB) reflects bank itself the management essence.

The computation credit risk standard method and the interior comment and so on the law may say is the important angle in new Basel capital accord , the interior to comment and so on the law is according to 1988 the old version reached an agreement made the revision. This research also aims at in the new old version and new edition the credit risk in the risk weights, carries out the standard, various countries' implementation present situation, and makes the share questionnaire survey to understand our country finance industry and the enterprise regarding the new edition procedure, do again with Europe and America alternately compares. The expectation penetrates these comparative analyses, can discover difference and the improvement revises the place, provides our country financial organ and the proper authorities, faces up to the risk management transport business of regarding the organization importance, truly achieved so-called and international connects rails the goal.