國營事業外購物料最適進貨模式 none

Keywords 存貨管理、最適進貨模式 the rightest purchase way, stocks management

中文摘要

存貨﹝Inventory﹞是企業營運不可或缺的資材,存貨管理與決策為企業管理中相當重要的一環,存貨管理的範疇很廣,相關文獻亦很多,本研究主要探討國營事業在政府採購法限制下,如何選擇最佳採購方式及建構最適進貨模式。

本研究以某國營事業為研究對象,以該公司寬頻網路數據機﹝ATU-R﹞之用料為例,探討最佳採購方式,研究發現,在現行體制下,採取公開招標方式,由於市場競價結果,決標單價逐年降低,可收節省採購成本的好處,但因每次採購案得標廠商皆不相同,增加訓練及日後維運成本,建議應考量使用選擇性招標或限制性招標,讓設備單純化,維運工作簡便化。

另外,本研究利用存貨管理理論,建構一次訂購分期交貨之存貨管理模式,以期在滿足服務水準下使得存貨總成本為最低,研究發現,個案公司寬頻網路數據機﹝ATU-R﹞之用料,適合採用定期訂購存貨管理模式,最佳訂購週期為38天,惟為配合個案公司每月物料定期盤點作業,訂購週期調整為30天,在滿足個案公司所設定之服務水準下,其安全存量至少要有三週之用量,銷售旺季最高存量為79,013部,平常期間最高存量為61,425部。

個案公司人事成本逐年增加,而且面臨民營化,人員可能大量離退,人力資源逐漸短絀,在其他條件不變下,訂購週期加長為60天,其總存貨成本平均每年只增加126,807元,個案公司未來視可視人力運用情形,考慮採用二個月訂購一次之訂貨模式。

Abstract

Inventory is that enterprises operate the indispensable goods, materials and equipments, inventory management and making policy for a quite important ring in business administration, the category of inventory management is very wide, there are also a lot of relevant documents, this research probes into the government undertaking under the circumstances that government's law of purchase is limited mainly, how to choose to purchase the way and build and purchase the rightest purchase way bestly.

This research regards some government undertaking as the research object, take materials of this wide-band network modem ATU-R of company as an example, probe into the best way of purchasing, discover, under the current system, taking the competitive bidding way, because the result of the price that the market competes, the unit price of the award of bid is reduced year by year, can charge the advantage of saving the purchase cost, but because the purchasing case has one's tender accepted in the manufacturer all not the same each time, increasing will train and link and transport the cost in the future, propose considering and use selected bidding or call for bid restrictedly, make equipment to be simple to take, is it is it work simple and convenient to take to transport to link.

In addition, this research utilizes the management theory of stocks, is it construct one order stock management style of spread delivery, expect in meet service level make stock total cost for being most low to build, discover, the materials of company's wide-band network modem ATU-R of the case, are suitable for adopting and ordering the management style of stocks regularly, best to order cycle one day, only for cooperate with supplies make an inventory the homework regularly every month such as Company such as case, order cycle and change to for 30 days, under meeting the service level that the case company sets up, the consumption that its safe stock should have three weeks at least, the supreme stock is 79,013 in busy season, the supreme stock is 61,425 usually.

Company's personnel cost of the case increases year by year, and face privatization, personnel might in a large amount from retreat, the human resources fall short gradually, under the circumstances that other conditions do not change, it is 60 days to order cycle and extend, its total stock cost is average to only increase by 126,807 yuan every year, the case company depends on in the future visual manpower uses the situation, consider adopting for two months and ordering and taking second place in the order way.