限制理論運用於多重專案管理之資源配置與監控機制之研究

Keywords 系統模擬、多重專案管理、資源配置、限制理論

中文摘要

在專業管理日趨重視的今日,太陽能系統建置工程不只是侷限於技術及設備層面,企業配置內部人力資源及運用委外資源,以最節省成本、有效率的方法,使專案工程如期完工,為決策者之重要課題。

實際環境中,專案排程會受制於資源的多寡而須調整作業優先序,因而影響專案的完工時間。本研究以國內太陽能系統建置工程專案為例,探討對於多項進行中之專案內外資源在其有限資源的派遣與配置, 如何於現有的限制之中,發揮最佳化能力,彈性靈活的因應專案需求,讓專案資源配置能快速調整因應,提昇企業營運效率,降低專案人力成本,在競爭中,獲得最大的利潤。

基於限制理論關鍵管理方法突破瓶頸,並透過最佳運算找出人力最小衝突之時程安排,進而採用系統模擬技術建立人力運用之最佳配置與資源調派以提供決策機制。其所得到的模擬效能驗證確實能幫助專案經理人在決策上求得理想之時程安排與資源調派方案之參考。

Abstract

As the world’s high degree of urbanization, greenhouse gas emission by vehicles, home appliances and industrial production is increasing year by year and according to the UNEP (United Nations Environment Programme) report urban carbon-dioxide emissions accounted for 80% of total global emissions. In order to encourage the alternative energy development, Taiwan government actively promotes the subsidy for alternative energy implementation, thus making the solar energy industry booming in recent years.

Based on the government procurement competition mechanism, the procurement competition needs to be transparent and fair. Faced with competition in the industry, companies must reduce costs and improve quality while also required to enhance the customer satisfaction. Therefore, a good engineering project control becomes the most important factor to enhance a company's competitive ability. Particularly, when professional management is getting more and more important nowadays, solar energy system’s building construction is not only limited to technology and equipment level, but also the enterprise configuration of internal human resources and outsourcing. Moreover, how to minimize cost and how to use efficient way to make the project work on schedule are the important issues for policy makers.

This study is based on a domestic solar systems engineering project, and focuses on the distribution and configuration of the limited internal and external resources of multiple projects in progress. It uses the Critical Chain Project Management in the Theory of Constraints to break through limitations. VBA programming is used to find the minimum cost of human resource conflict in the project scheduling, furthermore Arena simulation system is utilized to establish the best configuration of human resources deployment to provide decision-making mechanism. The simulation result is verified that it can really help to provide a decision-making reference to project managers to obtain the ideal scheduling and resource allocation.