博碩士論文 etd-0220115-013140 詳細資訊

Keywords 資源基礎理論、競爭優勢、家庭農場、枋山地區芒果產業、精緻農業

中文摘要

台灣具有先天優良的氣候與土質,加上農業已發展多年,台灣農產在國際上一直享譽盛名。但隨著台灣經濟結構變遷,產業發展主軸轉往工業及服務業,工作機會集中在大型都市,導致台灣農村人口外移,嚴重流失壯年勞力,導致許多農場與農地缺少人力管理而式微,甚至荒廢。而目前青年學子在求學畢業後,也鮮少將農業相關職務列入未來求職方向之一,缺少新興人口承接技術與資源,使農業發展更遇困境。

再者,不論是家庭農場本身,或是整體外部環境,目前都尚未有友善的條件吸引大量青年返鄉務農。家庭農場自身包含經營制度、經營權力與財力之分配、發展目標等面向都還有許多問題需要克服;而在外部環境面,缺少優質勞動力、政府與農戶之間觀念落差、社會價值觀等,都是需要改善的地方。

本研究發現,為了解決家庭農場諸多問題,必須以農企業為目標發展,將企業經營制度導入農場中,除了建立完整且公平的薪資結構,還需採用開發加工附屬產品、建立實體通路等在作物休耕期間的工作,以全年度平衡的工作份量,提供穩定的收入來源給外聘員工,加強其對自身農場的組織向心力與技術穩定度。此外,農場業主也應加強自身產品特色,積極接觸政府、農會等外部單位,並持續參與外銷貿易展,利用外部單位資源,朝精緻農企業發展。

而本研究也發現像是政府、地方農會等外部單位,也應積極思考農戶需要何種幫助,進而改變目前農業環境。以地方農會而言,應加強整體地區包裝,以當地代表作物為主題,發展完整的主題性行銷,並以農戶利益為優先目標。至於政府方面,因應農村人口流失,因盡快提供有利政策吸引青年學子返鄉務農,同時為解決立即性的人力需求,應加速規劃開放外勞進入農產業,為農業提供青壯年勞力,解決勞動需求。使台灣農業能獲得足夠人力,繼續蓬勃發展。

Abstract

Taiwan’s agricultural products had been renowned in international market because there are excellent environment and farmer in Taiwan. But with Taiwan's economic structural change, there were more and more young people go to city to find a job. Decreasing population in the village made the farms became desolate. Taiwan’s agricultural meet a dilemma in recent years.

Furthermore, whether the family farm or external environment, there are no good conditions to attract young people return to home to been a farmer. In family farm, some problems like operating system, power and financial decision need to be solve. At outside environment, there are many issues like foreign workers, social values must been change. So there are many difficulties obstructing young people.

This study found that, in order to solve many problems in the family farm, must Introducing the enterprise management system. Offer a better and more stable salary and jobs for the farm staff. Moreover, farm owners also should strengthen their own product characteristics, contact the government, farmers' associations and other external units, even participating in the international trade. Make a right strategy to develop quality agriculture business.

In addition, the external units like government should been more activity to coach the farmer to introduce the enterprise management system, and planning more policies for open foreign workers into the agriculture, attracting young people come back to village. Make a good condition to excite Taiwan’s agriculture become much strong in the international market.