博碩士論文 etd-0421112-203106 詳細資訊

Keywords 台灣南部學生、資訊整合理論、認知結構、整合模式、中國大陸就學

中文摘要

本研究以資訊整合理論(Information Integration Theory, IIT)為主,首先以一般問卷為主,找出影響選擇就讀學校之因素,再將此因素代入資訊整合理論的實驗當中,從心理認知的過程去探討台灣南部學生對前往大陸就學的認知及判斷。

一般問卷針對學生、家長以及教師三組進行發放,綜合三組的結果,將之代入進行資訊整合實驗。除此之外並針對這三組對象調查對目前教育環境的看法。而資訊整合理論將針對五十名戶籍地位於南部地區的學生進行施測,在實驗當中,依照一般問卷得出的因子分為「學校評估」和「社會條件」,並針對這兩個面向來調查南部學生對於前往大陸就學的認知結構、整合模式以及對前往中國大陸就學之意願。分析結果如下:

一、 一般問卷調查結果當中,大多數的學生及家長仍然沒有太多的意願前往大陸求學,但是在教師方面,大多數的教師則是願意推薦學生前往中國大陸就學,並且留在中國大陸發展。

二、 在資訊整合實驗的50個樣本當中,首先以FM#1進行分析得出,有28個樣本屬於平均模式,再將這28個樣本以AVERAGE軟體進行權重及心理值分析,大部分的學生在選擇學校的同時,「學校評估」仍然比「社會條件」來的重要,有17名學生最重視「學校評估」,11名學生最重視「社會條件」。

Abstract

This study is based on information integration theory (IIT) .First, we use general questionnaire to find out the influence the choice of attending school factors, then analysis these factors into the information integration theory experiments which, from the psychological cognitive process to explore the knowledge and judgment of the southern Taiwanese students studying to the mainland China.

According to the general questionnaire for students, parents and teachers. The results of three groups to be substituted into the information integration experiment. Otherwise, understanding the current educational environment for these three groups of objects survey is very important. The IIT experiment is for 50 students who are lived in Southern Taiwan, the factor derived in accordance with the general questionnaire is divided into "school assessment" and "social conditions", and these two oriented survey in the southern students' cognitive structure to the mainland China, integrated model, as well as the willingness of study in mainland China. The results are as follows:

1. Among the general survey results, most students and parents still do not have much intention to visit the mainland to study, but in the teachers, most teachers are willing to recommend students to the Chinese mainland to school and stay in mainland China.

2. From the analysis of 50 samples of information integration experiment, the first we use FM # 1 to get the result. Only 21 samples belonged to the average mode, then 21 samples use software AVERAGE weight and psychological value, most of the students in the choice of school at the same time, the school assessment is more important than the social conditions. There are 9 students care about the social conditions most.