服務品質、知覺價值、顧客滿意度關係之研究-以國立海洋生物博物館為例

Keywords 服務品質、知覺價值、顧客滿意度、顧客忠誠度、國立海洋生物博物館

中文摘要

隨著國民生活的改變,加上對於台灣當地旅遊的推廣,旅遊觀光產業已經變成本世紀主要的潮流趨勢,根據觀光局中華民國103年國人旅遊狀況調查,國人旅遊時主要從事的遊憩活動以「自然賞景活動」的比率(58.7%)最高,國立海洋生物博物館位於屏東縣車城鄉,西臨蔚藍的台灣海峽,東傍72公尺高的龜山。建築配置可區分為:博物館(台灣水域、珊瑚王國、世界水域三大主題展示館、行政與教學中心,由一共同大廳串連而成)、水族實驗中心、服務設施、研究大樓、維護設施、國際會議中心以及學研中心等數個主要建築區。

本研究以服務品質Parasuraman,Zeithaml & Berry (1988)提出SERVQUAL模型為基礎,並加入顧客滿意度與顧客忠誠度,藉以了解國立海洋生物博物館顧客群的知覺價值。

本研究使用調查研究法-問卷調查法(Likert五點尺度量表),研究對象為係以實際到國立海洋生物博物館的消費者為對象,研究樣本為 232人(母體即樣本數)有效問卷為 232 份,有效回收率為100%。國立海洋生物博物館經營的成功是值得探討,博物館本身所能提供的服務與功能都相同且類似,但海洋生物博物館總是能受到消費者的青睞,且願意一再地前往參觀,消費者是受到何種因素吸引前往博物館參觀旅行,而到底國立海洋生物博物館的關鍵成功因素為何?。

研究結果顯示:1.國立海洋生物博物館提供的服務品質對知覺價值呈現顯著的正向影響。2.國立海洋生物博物館提供的知覺價值對顧客滿意度呈現顯著的正向影響。3.國立海洋生物博物館提供的服務品質對顧客滿意度呈現顯著的正向影響。4.國立海洋生物博物館提供的服務品質對顧客忠誠度呈現顯著的正向影響。5.國立海洋生物博物館提供的顧客滿意度對忠誠度呈現顯著的正向相互影響。文末並依據研究結論提出若干建議,以供有關單位參考。

關鍵詞:服務品質、知覺價值、顧客滿意度、顧客忠誠度、國立海洋生物博物館。

Abstract

With the change of national life , coupled with Taiwan for the promotion of local tourism , the tourism industry has become a major trend of this century , according to the Tourism Bureau, Republic of China 103 years of Chinese Tourism Survey , recreational activities people travel mainly engaged in " Natural sightseeing activities " ratio ( 58.7% ) the highest , National Museum of marine Biology and Aquarium Pingtung County is located in urban and rural vehicles , the blue west Taiwan Strait , along the East 72 meters high Kameyama . Building configuration can be divided into : Museum ( Taiwan waters , coral kingdom , the world's three major themes waters exhibition hall , administrative and teaching center , by a common thread made hall ) , aquarium experiment center , service facilities, research buildings, maintenance facilities , international Conference Centre as well as research centers, school buildings several key areas. In this study, service quality Parasuraman, Zeithaml & Berry (1988) proposed SERVQUAL model, and added customer satisfaction and loyalty , in order to understand the perceived value of the National Museum of Marine Biology and Aquarium customer base .

This study used survey research - questionnaire (Likert scale five-point scale ) , the study of the actual system to National Museum of Marine Biology and Aquarium of consumer objects , the study sample of 232 people ( ie, number of samples parent ) valid questionnaires 232 , the effective rate was 100 %. National Museum of Marine Biology and Aquarium business success is worth exploring , services and functions offered by the museum itself are the same and similar , but the Museum of Marine Biology always favored by consumers , and are willing to visit again and again , by what the consumer is a variety of factors attract travelers visit a museum , what is the key point of National Museum of Marine Biology and Aquarium success for that?

The results show that : 1 quality of service provided by the National Museum of Marine Biology and Aquarium presents significant positive impact on the perceived value . Perceived value 2. National Museum of Marine Biology and Aquarium offers to exhibit significant positive effect on customer satisfaction . 3. The quality of service provided by the National Museum of Marine Biology and Aquarium customer satisfaction showing significant positive effect . 4. The quality of service provided by the National Museum of Marine Biology and Aquarium customer loyalty exhibits significant positive effect . Customer Satisfaction 5. National Museum of Marine Biology and Aquarium offers exhibits significant positive impact on mutual loyalty. At the end of the text and made a number of recommendations based on research findings, for the relevant reference unit .

Key words : service quality, perceived value , customer satisfaction , customer loyalty , National Museum of Marine Biology and Aquarium .