架構導向數位影像監控系統模型之研究

Keywords 結構行為合一架構、數位影像監控系統、功能導向模型、結構觀點、架構導向模型

中文摘要

數位影像監控系統已被大量使用在日常生活中,世界各國都在機場、港口、地鐵及交通繁忙的道路等重要的場所,安置成千上萬的攝影機,將被監控的地點所發生的人、事、物都拍攝成影像記錄在電腦系統中。當發生重大事故時,可以調閱錄影檔案查明事故發生的原因,這些影像可做為事後的物證。人們也可以透過網路取得數位影像監控系統的即時錄影畫面,就算遠在千里之外也能即時掌控所有的事物。數位影像監控系統嚴然已成為警方辦案的利器。

本論文主要目的是針對數位影像監控系統的開發與設計的議題,建構出一個架構導向模型。在此模型中,將數位影像監控系統的組成分解成為構件的集合,設計每一個構件應俱備那些操作,定義每一個行為是由那些構件組合而成及外部使用者與行為之間的關系。再依照需求管理構面、專案人員溝通構面、教育訓練構面、專案管理構面、程式撰寫構面、軟體品質構面及軟體外包構面等七個面向來分析比較數位影像監控系統的架構導向模型與功能導向模型之優劣。

本研究的數位影像監控系統模型是採用軟體架構的理論與方法,採用結構行為合一架構的六大金律 (架構階層圖、框架圖、構件操作圖、構件連結圖、結構行為合一圖、互動流程圖) 所塑造出來的架構導向模型。此方法所建構出來的數位影像監控系統俱有最優化的架構,且該架構很有彈性,容易做調整,且俱有良好的擴展性,可滿足未來需求的變更,讓公司的產品俱備良好的競爭力。

Abstract

Digital Video Surveillance Systems have been applied in our daily life widely. Thousands of videos are installed around the world such as airports, ports, subways and heavily trafficked roads and so on. The videos record the whole things that happen around the monitored place and were kept in the computer systems. If there are incidents happened, investigators can retrieve the records to get the useful information as evidences. Investigators are also able to get the instant media of Digital Video Surveillance Systems through internet and have full control of the whole occurrences even though they are far away from the scene of the incident. Digital Video Surveillance Systems are strong equipment to assist policemen in investigating crimes.

The main purpose of this thesis focuses on an Architecture-Oriented Model for the development and design of Digital Video Surveillance Systems. In this model, a Digital Video Surveillance Systems is decomposed into many components with operations. Behaviors are defined to specify the relationships among the external users and components. We analyze and compare the Architecture-Oriented Model and Function-Oriented Model based on the following different aspects: requirement management, communications of project team members, user training, project management, coding, qualities of software, and outsourcing of software.

We adopt the structure-behavior coalescence architecture to build up the Digital Video Surveillance Systems. The SBC architecture consists of architecture hierarchy diagram, framework diagram, component operation diagram, component connection diagram, structure-behavior coalescence diagram, and interaction flow diagram. The advantages of constructing Digital Video Surveillance Systems based on the SBC architecture are optimal structure with flexible, easy to be adjusted, good to be expanded, to satisfy with requirement changes in future, to have excellent competitions.