臺中日東海爭議賽局分析

Keywords 漁權、東海、釣魚台 the East China Sea, fishing right, Diaoyutai

中文摘要

中國東海海域因釣魚台列嶼主權爭議,台灣、日本及中國三方原擱置爭議的主權問題,日本政府正式將釣魚台列嶼其國有化後,各方主權爭議立即浮上檯面,期間除中日雙方以國防軍備武力較勁,我國趁勢主動提出東海和平倡議主張,共同開發東海資源和平互惠原則為前提,終獲得日方善意回應。過去雙方於釣魚台主權歸屬、專屬經濟區重疊及海上民事問題均未進展,日方將釣魚台列嶼收歸國有化後,期間中國的強勢反應,及台海兩岸關係和緩之連鎖關係,台日雙方在漁權談判終於有轉折的進展,歷經17次談判於2013年正式簽屬漁業協議,本文以賽局理論來解析「台日漁業協定」近程,研究過程中運用鷹鴿賽局、囚犯賽局、以牙還牙等混和策略研究台灣-日本、中國-日本、台灣-中國等彼此關係,最後以兩岸現狀「九二共識」為基礎,以賽局樹狀圖說明未來台灣獲得最大利益,後續持續爭取「台日漁業協定」北緯27度線以北「中日漁業協定」水域中作業,最終以共同管理與資源分配東海資源為目的。

Abstract

Thanks to the Japanese government officially nationalized Diaoyutai, the disputes of East China Sea among Taiwan, Japan and China were immediately surfaced. In this period of time Japan and China were in military confrontation; however, Taiwan advocated “the East China Sea peace initiative” to maintain jointly developing East China Sea resources and finally get a positive response from Japan. In the past ,the disputes of sovereignty, overlaid economic zone and fishery were shelved; however,after the japanese nationalization of Diaoyutai issue and the close relationship between Taiwan Strait, fishing rights negotiations were formally signed by 17 round of talks in 2013.The research analyzed "Taiwan-Japan Fisheries Agreement"through game theory and manipulated the strategies of hawk-dove innings, prisoners innings and tit-for-tat to understand the relation among three countries.At last, take the 1992 consensus as the basis to show the best interests of the Taiwan to get the common fishery operation in 27 degrees north latitude and to mange in allocation of resources in the East China Sea.