老年族群接受遠距照護的影響因素

Keywords

少子化、網路通訊科技、人口老化、遠距照護 less child, population aging, Internet communication technology, Telecare

中文摘要

由於人口快速老化,長期照護需求增加,照護人力不足,少子化趨勢,老人醫療費用增加快速,網路通訊科技發達等六個原因,政府財政負擔快速增加,為緩解照護人力不足,減緩政府醫療財務負擔,本研究提出了解老年族群接受遠距照護的影響因素,作為政府推動遠距照護的參考,用以解決政府所面臨的財政困境.在遠距照護的推動的過程中, 必須了解長者對於有關健康促進,生活品質提升與延緩老化問題,在活動推動上的有利與阻礙原因,希望因為這一個遠距照護的推動能夠減少照護人力的投入,減輕政府的全民健保財政負擔,並且讓長者能夠受到良好的照顧,達到在地老化,提高生活品質的目標。

本研究提出科技介入模式,以了解影響長者接受高科技遠距照護的影響因素,希望能對於長者積極參與的因素加以強化,對於阻礙的因素提出排除的方法。在研究過程中我們調查長者對於健康促進的期待,與疾病發生的憂慮,同時對於健康照護方案執行的意願與追求健康保健知識的動力,還有長者取得這些知識的方便性,以了解推行本策略可能的阻力與動力。

經過本研究調查,發現一般長者對於健康的需求以及罹病的憂慮都十分明顯,同時都希望能夠追求促進健康,提升生活品質延緩老化的方案,然而因為使用科技工具的知識不足,以及照顧方案的不周全,人機介面的不友善,同時長者對於機器購置費用與管理費用的支付沒有概念,因此並沒有辦法完全按照自己的希望達到目的,我們發現長者沒有辦法積極接受遠距離照護的主要原因有幾個,不過其中最重要的是費用的支出以及工具使用的困難,可以作為政府推動遠距照護推展的參考

Abstract

As a result of rapid population aging, increased demand for long-term care, lack of care giver, less childization trend, rapid increase in medical expenses for the elderly, Internet communication technology developed rapidly,etc six reasons,Fnancial burden of government increase rapidly In order to alleviate the shortage of care giver and alleviate the financial burden of medical care of the government .this study proposes to understand the influencing factors of elderly people receiving telecare as a reference, for the promotion this strategy by goverment to solve the financial difficulties faced by the government. In the process of telecare promotion, it is necessary to understand the positive and negative factors of the health promotion, the improvement of the life quality for the delay of aging. It is hoped that the promotion of this Telecare will reduce the need of caregiver reduce health insurance financial burden of the Government's and allow the elderly to be well care and to achieve the goal of agingin the old place and improving the life quality

After this study, it is found that the general health care needs of the elderly and the fear of illness are very obvious, and hope to pursue the program of health promotion improve life quality to delay the aging program, However, because of the lack of knowledge of using technology tools, as well as the unperfact care programs, human-machine interface is not friendly, while the elderly had no concept for the purchase of machine setting costs and management fees paid, so there is no way to achieve their own goals Under the study we found that there are several main reasons why the elderly can not actively accept Telecare. However, the most important thing is the expenditure of machine setting costs and management fees paid monthly and the difficulties in the use of the tools. they can be used as a reference for the Government to promote telecare