創立線上水質監測設備品牌之發展計畫

Keywords

離子選擇電極、酚類、比色法、總翔、化學需氧量(COD)、氰化物、氟鹽、氨氮、矽土、線上水質監測/設備 colorimetry, cyanide, chemical oxygen demand (COD), phenol, fluoride, ammonia, silica, SWOT, ANATEK, ion selective electrode (ISE), on-line water monitoring instruments / equipments

中文摘要

總翔企業股份有限公司自1993年成立於台灣工業重鎮高雄至今,販售線上水質監測/設備已有近二十年的實務經驗,但自2008年金融風暴以來,對內鑒於台灣對水質監測儀錶的需求量趨於飽和、產業外移、同業削價競爭,對外又面臨國外原廠每年調漲價格、基本訂單要求增加、代理權限…等問題,逐漸意識到公司若想永續經營,僅處於水質監測/設備代理商的地位是不可能,務必要有所創新方能確保總翔公司在此產業可屹立不搖,故本論文會著重在(1) 評估自行研發線上水質監測/設備並創立總翔品牌-ANATEK的可行性,包括SWOT分析,(2) 擬訂執行此研發案的短、中、長期計劃、流程和評估方式,包括(a) 由法規面或是製程需求來決定研發的儀錶類型,如矽土、氨氮、氟鹽、化學需氧量(COD)…等,以及(b)適合自行研發的分析方法,如比色法、離子選擇電極法或是重鉻酸鉀法…等;(c) 納編研發人員並針對各職務需求擬訂培訓計劃,以加強其專業能力;(d) 尋求/擬訂零配件供應商、加工品製造商及藥劑商的長期合作計劃,以控管研發及儀器製作成本;(e) 預設本研發案的研發進度及達成率;(f) 安排進現場DEMO測試,並配合現場需求改良儀表…等計劃,最後針對(3)如何將總翔品牌-ANATEK擴展至海外市場作評估,從中挑選海外發展的前二大國家,如大陸、越南…等國。選定目標後,再詳加考量當地的發展程度及市場環境,設計出適合當地的銷售計畫,設立分公司或是尋求代理商/經銷商,展開銷售,為總翔品牌海外發展計劃跨出第一步。

在資金、儀錶需求量及現有資源之考量下,自行研發之儀錶類型暫定為氨氮、氟鹽、矽土、化學需氧量(COD)、氰化物及酚類等六款,分析方法則以比色法、離子選擇電極法為主,至於海外擴展的部份,暫定以設立分公司的方式在大陸及越南兩國,自行銷售總翔品牌之儀錶。

Abstract

ANATEK Enterprise Co., Ltd. was established in Kaohsiung since 1993, and it owned nearly twenty years experience for selling online water quality monitoring / equipment. Since the financial crisis in 2008, Taiwan's water quality monitoring instruments demand becomes saturated, industry relocation, price competition. More over, facing the price increasing yearly by manufactures and other issues, come to realize that the company wants to sustainable but only stand in water quality monitoring / equipment dealer status is impossible. Be sure to be innovative to ensure ANATEK Enterprise Co., LTD unshakable position in this industry, the focus of this forum are (1) to evaluate the possibility of creation of ANATEK brand instrument and including the SWOT. (2) Developing the R & D projects of short, medium and long-term plans, processes and assessment methods, including : (a) To select the developing parameters according to the regulations and process required, such as silica, ammonia, fluoride, chemical oxygen demand (COD)... etc., and (b) To select the suitable analytical methods for R & D test, such as colorimetry, ion selective electrode (ISE) method or potassium dichromate method ... etc., (c) To organize the R&D personnel and train the various positions to enhance their professional capabilities., (d) Searching for the parts suppliers, chemical and with the long-term cooperation plan to control the R & D costs effectively; (e) To make the R & D progress and achievement rate (f) To arrange the demo test and improve the instrument according to the customer’s requirements. (3) Finally, to evaluate how to extend the ANATEK Brand to overseas markets and to choose the top two of the overseas developing countries, such as mainland China, Vietnam ...etc. According to the detailed evaluation of the local development and market condition to design the proper local sales plan, to estabilish a branch or seek agents / dealer, is the first step of the overseas development plans for ANATEK brand.

Considering the finance, the quantity of instrument and the existing resource, we choose to develop the parameters of ANATEK brand instruments are ammonia, fluoride, silica, COD, cyanide. The analytic method will be the colorimetry and ion selective electrode (ISE) methods. For overseas expansion, we tend to establish branches in mainland China and Vietnam to sale ANATEK brand instruments by ourselves.