博碩士論文 etd-0505117-201045 詳細資訊

Keywords 軟性銅箔基板、複迴歸模型、類神經網路、雲端智慧、紅色供應鏈

中文摘要

近年國際原物料價格及人工成本不斷攀升,市場供需快速變化、產品生命週期縮短,再加上紅色供應鏈的興起,面對大環境的巨變,如何降低成本已是企業經營的重點。為了提高競爭力,人力密集的傳統製造廠開始導入自動化及新興科技,如網路科技、雲端智慧及智能工廠等。隨著自動設備的精進,客戶對原料品質規格的要求更加嚴格,對品質穩定性欠佳的廠商來說,必須承受因品質不符客戶規格,所造成存貨呆滯及無法如期出貨的商譽損失,若可事先預測產品品質,製造出符合客戶規格的產品,已成為營運管理的重要議題。

一般生產管理大都是產出不良品後再來面對問題尋求改善,面對激烈的競爭環境是緩不濟急的,若能在生產前就能預測產品的品質,不但可以降低營運成本及效率損失,還可以滿足顧客需求及提升公司品牌商譽。本研究以TF公司為例,應用類神經網路及複迴歸模型二種預測方法,個別分析軟性銅箔基板品質預測的精準度,再透過精確的品質預測,安排最佳的生產排程,以產出符合客戶品質規格的產品為目的。

經由本研究結果顯示,對電子材料產業TF公司來說,應用類神經網路於軟性銅箔基板的品質預測相較於複迴歸模型可得到更精準的結果。除此之外,透過產品品質的預測結果,將機台及原料品質做適當的群組歸納,可規劃出最佳的生產排程組合,以提供TF公司於生產計劃時參考,有效解決因生產品質不穩定造成營運損失的問題。

Abstract

In recent years, international raw material prices and labor costs boost continuously, rapid supply and demand changes, shorten of the product life cycle, and coupled with the rise of the red supply chain. Facing changes in the environment, how to reduce costs is the focus of business. In order to improve competitiveness, human-intensive traditional manufacturers began to import automation and emerging technologies, such as Internet technology, cloud computing and intelligent factories. With the sophistication of automatic equipment, customers quality requirements of raw materials will be more stringent, thus poor quality stability of the manufacturers, must bear sluggish inventory and delivery credit loss due to quality fails to match the customer specifications; therefore, how to predict product quality in advance so that create product meets customer specifications, has become an important issue of operational management.

General production most seeks problem improvement after poor products had been manufactured, but this is too slow when facing fierce competition environment. If product quality can be predicted before manufactured, not only can reduce operation costs and efficiency losses but also to meet customer needs and enhance the company's brand reputation. In this study, TF is used as an example to analyze the accuracy of Flexible Copper Clad Laminates quality prediction by using the neural network and the multiple regression model. The optimal production schedule is arranged by accurate quality prediction. Output to meet customer quality specifications for the purpose of the product.

According to the results of this study, it is shown that the quality prediction of the FCCL is more accurate than the multiple regression model for the electronic material industry TF company. In addition, through the product quality prediction results to do the appropriate group induction in the machine and the quality of raw materials, so as to plan the best production scheduling portfolio to provide TF company in the production plan reference, which can effectively solve the production unstable quality caused by operational losses.